SIS Criterium League 11

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 18 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Noonan Preston Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucas Tilston Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Westbury Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Allen Unknown A 1

3. Laura Allen -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Preece Unknown 0

1. Kyle Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Calum Preece Unknown 0

3. Calum Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Pawson Team Swift Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Danny Hoyle Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Mark Bolton Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Andrew French Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Sharp MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations are completed on the night of the event, no pre-entry for registrations. No pre-entry for races, every race is EOL. E/1/2 riders will be placed in Group A and 3/4/W riders will be placed in Group B

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

468/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  James Noonan Preston Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ross Sharp Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lucas Tilston Derby Mercury RC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sean Hughes Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Westbury Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Laura Allen Unknown A 1

3. Laura Allen -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Preece Unknown 0

1. Kyle Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Calum Preece Unknown 0

3. Calum Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Carl Pawson Team Swift Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Danny Hoyle Cleveleys RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Mark Bolton Preston Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Woodrow Team Aspire Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Andrew French Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Ian Sharp MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Bott Team Aspire Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations are completed on the night of the event, no pre-entry for registrations. No pre-entry for races, every race is EOL. E/1/2 riders will be placed in Group A and 3/4/W riders will be placed in Group B

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk