Event URN:
235651
Start date:
Sun, 31st Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Perth
Perth, PHXX
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Entry online via Entry Central
Entry close date
Sun, 7th Aug 2011
Event promoted by:
SXC/The Break Pad
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.sxc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Fiona Walker
19 Lint Brae
Stewarton
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA3 5PB
Cheques payable to:
SXC Entries
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
£5 discount if entering online through www.entrycentral.com on all races except Youth/Juvenile/Beginner. Primary school entry is free of charge.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 Beginner Men Non-Ranking None N/A
31 Jul 11 11:00 Elite/Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
31 Jul 11 11:00 Grand Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
31 Jul 11 11:00 Grand Veteran Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet

View All

Race: Beginner Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite/Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Super Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Youth Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 11:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Expert/Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 0
2 Logan Dow Finished 0
3 Andrew Lamb Finished 0
4 Charlie Swan Finished Juvenile 0
5 Chris Thorpe Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caird MacManus Finished 0
2 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
3 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
2 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 50
3 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
4 John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 40
5 Colin Murrey Finished 0
6 Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
7 Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
8 Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished G/Vet 30
9 Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
10 Willie Webster Finished N/A 0
11 John Florence Finished 0
12 Graham Duncan Finished G/Vet 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 60
2 Claire Oakley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
2 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 90
3 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 80
4 James Curry Finished 0
5 Finn Crockett Finished 0
6 Murray Paterson Finished 0
7 Sam Lawton Finished 0
8 Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 56
9 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 52
10 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 48
11 Angus MacDonald Finished 0
12 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Juvenile 42
13 Joshua Cunningham Finished 0
Calum Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 100
2 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 90
3 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 80
4 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 75
5 Shannon Butler Finished 0
6 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 65
7 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 60
2 Katie Collins Finished 0
3 Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Innes Finished N/A 0
2 Aaron Gray Finished 0
3 Tim Allen Finished 0
4 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
5 Peter Johnson Finished N/A 0
6 Iain Bell Finished 0
7 Neil Whittet Finished 0
8 Jason Lindsay Finished 0
9 Howard Vincent Finished 0
10 David Sherriff Finished 0
11 Ben Cunningham Finished 0
12 Chris Farrell Finished 0
13 Eddie Gronkowski Finished 0
Iain Dair Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katherine Brown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gillian Pratt Finished 0
2 Eilidh Wells Finished N/A 50
3 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 45
4 Sarah Ison Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Anderson Finished 0
2 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 100
2 David Montgomery Finished 0
3 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 80
4 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 75
5 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 70
6 Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 65
7 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 60
8 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 56
9 Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 52
10 Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
11 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 45
12 Ben Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 42
13 Chris Oakley Finished 0
14 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 36
15 Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 33
16 Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 30
17 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 28
Robert Deegan Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 100
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 90
3 Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 80
4 Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 75
5 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 70
6 Thea Sinclair Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 60
2 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 60
Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Adair Finished 0
2 Tom Evans Finished Junior 50
3 Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 45
4 Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 40
5 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 37
6 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 34
7 Robert Scanlon Finished 0
8 Stuart Ballantine Finished 0
9 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 28
10 Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
2 Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 50
3 Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished Master 45
4 William Wright Finished N/A 0
5 Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 37
6 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Master 34
7 Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Master 32
8 Steven SMITH Finished N/A 0
9 Michael Robinson Finished 0
10 Joseph Harvey Finished 0
11 Stephen Baird Finished 0
Edward Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Did not finish Sport 0
David Martin Perth City Cycles Did not finish Master 0
Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 0
2 Graham Boyd Finished 0
3 Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Sport 45
4 Graham Johnston Finished 0
5 Ewan Gronkowski Finished Sport 0
6 William Boyd Finished 0
7 Graeme Warren Finished Sport 0
8 Jamie Todd Finished 0
9 Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 0
10 Stewart Ferguson Finished N/A 26
11 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 24
12 Neil Logan Finished N/A 0
13 Derek Little Finished 0
14 Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 0
15 Andrew Mathieson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Sport 0
17 Roy Cunningham Finished 0
Murray Scott Did not finish 0
Graham Trousdale Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 60
2 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
3 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 45
4 Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 40
5 Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 37
6 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 34
7 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 32
8 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
9 Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 28
10 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 26
11 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Veteran 24
12 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 23
13 Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 22
14 Bob McGuire Finished 0
15 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 20
16 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 19
17 Andrew Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Veteran 18
18 Allan James Finished 0
19 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
20 Kevin Sabiston Finished 0
21 Ricky Stroud Finished Master 0
22 Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 9
23 David Harcourt Finished 0