SXC Round 4

MTB XC , Glasgow – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235650

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cathkin Braes Country Park, Glasgow, G76 9EY
View map

Payment instructions

Entry online via Entry Central

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Info for Riders

£5 discount if entering online through www.entrycentral.com on all races except Youth/Juvenile/Beginner. Primary school entry is free of charge.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/06/11 11:00 Beginner Men Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 11:00 Elite/Expert Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---
19/06/11 11:00 Grand Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---
19/06/11 11:00 Grand Veteran Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---
19/06/11 11:00 Junior Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---
19/06/11 11:00 Juvenile Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---
19/06/11 11:00 Juvenile Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---
19/06/11 11:00 Master Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---
19/06/11 11:00 Open Men Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 11:00 Open Women Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 11:00 Sport Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---
19/06/11 11:00 Super Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---
19/06/11 11:00 Veteran Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---
19/06/11 11:00 Youth Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---
19/06/11 11:00 Youth Women MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---
19/06/11 13:00 Primary 1-3 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 13:00 Primary 1-3 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 13:00 Primary 4-5 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 13:00 Primary 4-5 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 13:00 Primary 6-7 Boys Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 13:00 Primary 6-7 Girls Non-Ranking None N/A ---
19/06/11 14:00 Expert/Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---
19/06/11 14:00 Junior Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---
19/06/11 14:00 Master Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---
19/06/11 14:00 Sport Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---
19/06/11 14:00 Veteran Men MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Beginner Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Beginner Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Elite/Expert Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Elite/Expert Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Grand Veteran Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Junior Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Junior Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Juvenile Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Juvenile Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Juvenile Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Juvenile Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Master Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Master Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Open Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Open Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Open Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Open Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Sport Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Sport Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Super Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Super Veteran Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Youth Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Youth Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Youth Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Youth Women
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Race Primary 1-3 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 1-3 Boys
Sun 19/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 1-3 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 1-3 Girls
Sun 19/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Boys
Sun 19/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 4-5 Girls
Sun 19/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Boys
Sun 19/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Race Primary 6-7 Girls
Sun 19/06/11 - 13:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Expert/Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Expert/Elite Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Junior Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Junior Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Race Master Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Master Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Sport Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Sport Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Race Veteran Men
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finn Crockett Finished 0
2 Tornod Doherty Finished 0
3 Angus MacDonald Finished 0
4 Andrew Lamb Finished 0
5 Logan Dow Finished 0

Race Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Elite 60

Race Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 60
2 John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 50
3 Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
4 Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
5 Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
7 Bob Cherry Finished 0
8 Graham Duncan Finished G/Vet 30
--- Alisdair Mckendrick Perth City Cycles Did not finish G/Vet 0
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish G/Vet 0

Race Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60

Race Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 60
2 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 50

Race Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
2 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 50
3 Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 45
4 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 37
6 Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 34
7 Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
8 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 30
9 Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 28
10 Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 26
11 Sam Lawton Finished 0
12 Sean Hendry Finished 0
13 James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 22
--- Joshua Cunningham Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 60
2 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 50
3 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 45
4 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 40
5 Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
6 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 34

Race Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katie Collins Finished 0
2 Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 0
3 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 45

Race Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Munro Finished N/A 0
2 Bryce Renwick Finished 0
3 Neil Brown Finished 0
4 Allan Dunlop Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
5 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
6 Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
7 Tim Allen Finished 0
8 Peter Hume Finished 0
9 John Johnston Finished N/A 0
10 Calvin Price Finished N/A 0
11 Ross Pollock Finished 0
12 William Kyle Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
13 Florian Tauser Finished N/A 0
14 Wayne Jamieson Finished 0
15 David Aitkin Finished 0
16 John Robertson Finished 0
17 Howard Vincent Finished 0
18 Walter Struthers Finished 0
19 John Florence Finished 0
20 Edward Gronkowski Finished 0
--- Andrew Miller Did not finish 0
--- Thomas Wibberley Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
2 Katharine Brown Finished N/A 0

Race Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenny Jack Finished Sport 60
2 Gillian Pratt Finished 0
3 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Sport 45
4 Eilidh Wells Finished N/A 40

Race Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60

Race Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 60

Race Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 60
2 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 50
3 Liam McLaughlin Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 45
4 Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 40
5 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 37
6 Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 34
7 Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
8 Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 30
9 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 28
10 Ben Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 26
11 Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 24
12 Matthew McIntosh Finished 0
13 Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 22
--- Sean Gordon Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Youth 60
2 Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 50
--- Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0

Race Primary 1-3 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
2 I. Murray Fotheringham Finished N/A 0
3 Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
4 Ruaridh Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
5 Finton Price Finished N/A 0
6 Calum Henderson Finished 0
7 Fraser Thomson Finished N/A 0
8 Ryan McGuire Finished 0
9 Ross Muir Finished 0
10 Ross McGuinness Finished 0
11 Aidan Porter Finished 0
Show More

Race Primary 1-3 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Iona Aldridge Finished 0
2 Emma Dunsire Finished 0
3 Kirsty Reid Finished 0
4 Anna Reid Finished 0
5 Jemma McDougall Finished 0

Race Primary 4-5 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
2 Charlie Aldridge Finished 0
3 Calum Johnson Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
4 Ethan McKenzie Finished 0
5 Rory Duncan Finished 0
6 Keir Robb Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
7 Fraser Henderson Finished 0
8 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
9 Ross Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
10 Cameron Anderson Finished 0

Race Primary 4-5 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Niamh Doherty Finished 0
3 Elena McGorum Finished N/A 0
4 Rhona Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Race Primary 6-7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
2 Ben Balfour Finished 0
3 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
4 Charlie Johnston Finished 0
5 Tormod Doherty Finished N/A 0
6 Craig Dobbins Finished 0
7 Fintan Higgins Finished 0
8 Darren Green Finished 0
9 Sean Johnston Finished 0
10 Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0

Race Primary 6-7 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
2 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 0
3 Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
4 Gillian Dobbins Finished 0
5 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
6 Emily Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0

Race Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
2 Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 50
3 Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Elite 45

Race Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Evans Finished Junior 60
2 Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 0
3 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Junior 45
4 Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 40
--- Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Did not finish Junior 0
--- Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
--- Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Did not finish Junior 0
--- Jack Taylor Dumfries CC Did not finish Junior 0

Race Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graham Martin Finished 0
2 Henry Blake Square Wheels Cycles Finished 0
3 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Master 45
4 Gareth Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished Master 40
5 Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 37
6 Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 34
7 Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Master 32
8 Kevin Duffy Finished Master 0
--- Paul Payne Did not finish 0
--- Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Did not finish Master 0

Race Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whls Finished Sport 60
2 Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Sport 50
3 Graham Johnston Finished 0
4 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 40
5 Graeme Warren Finished Sport 0
6 Derek Little Finished 0
7 Kevin Cannon Finished 0
8 Graham Trousdale Finished N/A 0
9 Roy Cunningham Finished 0
10 Murray Scott Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 0
11 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 24
--- Stewart Ferguson Did not finish N/A 0
--- Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 60
2 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
3 Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
4 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 40
5 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
6 Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 34
7 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 32
8 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished Veteran 30
9 Paul Crotty Finished N/A 28
10 Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 26
11 Eddie Balfour Finished 0
12 Bob McGuire Finished 0
13 Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 22
14 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
15 John McMulkin Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
16 James Allan Finished 0
17 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 18
18 Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
19 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 14
20 Brian Hunter Finished Sport 0
--- Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16