SXC Round 2

MTB XC , Aberfoyle – Sunday, 24 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235648

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberfoyle, -, Aberfoyle, Stirlingshire, FK8 3UT
View map

Payment instructions

Entry online via Entry Central

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Men - Results
1.  Finn Crockett Finished 0

1. Finn Crockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis King Finished 0

2. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Lamb Finished 0

3. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Logan Dow Finished 0

4. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

5. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Daynes Finished 0

6. Jack Daynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 34

6. John Gemmell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Duncan Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- John Florence Did not finish 0

9. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Murray Paterson Finished 0

6. Murray Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Sam Lawton Finished 0

9. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Neil McCallum Finished 0

17. Neil McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joshua Cunningham Finished 0

18. Joshua Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Virgo Finished 0

19. David Virgo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Connor O'Neill Finished 0

20. Connor O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Eddie Balfour Finished 0

1. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ian McAllister Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Meldrum Finished 0

6. Stuart Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Calvin Price Finished N/A 0

7. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Logan Finished N/A 0

8. Neil Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Allen Finished 0

9. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Cunningham Finished 0

10. Ben Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished 0

11. Jonathan Goldstraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Newns Finished 0

12. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wayne Jamieson Finished 0

13. Wayne Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Copeland Finished 0

14. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  John Robertson Finished 0

15. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Sherriff Finished 0

16. David Sherriff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Howard Vincent Finished 0

17. Howard Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Holden Finished 0

18. Ian Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stevie Brown Finished 0

19. Stevie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Walter Struthers Finished 0

20. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Iain Dair Finished 0

21. Iain Dair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eddie Gronkowski Finished 0

22. Eddie Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Calum Smith Finished Junior 0

23. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  George Duncan Finished 0

24. George Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Wright Did not finish 0

24. Neil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anne Leuschner Finished 0

1. Anne Leuschner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kathryn Gronkowski Finished 0

2. Kathryn Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jenny Jack Finished Sport 60

1. Jenny Jack -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Gillian Pratt Finished 0

2. Gillian Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adrianna Jarczyk Did not finish 0

2. Adrianna Jarczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eilidh Wells Did not finish N/A 0

2. Eilidh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Katherine Brown Did not finish 0

2. Katherine Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jon Donachy Finished Youth 32

7. Jon Donachy -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 30

8. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ben Sinden Finished 0

10. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Gray Finished Youth 24

11. Owen Gray -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew McIntosh Finished 0

13. Matthew McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Finished Elite 45

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Alistair Booth Velocity 44 RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 60

1. Tom Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Calum Ross Finished Junior 34

6. Calum Ross -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ross Christie Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Michael Robinson Finished 0

10. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Duncan Forbes Finished Master 24

11. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Bruce Ritchie Did not finish 0

11. Bruce Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Robertson Did not finish 0

11. Craig Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Daniel Macaskill BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  James Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Graham Johnston Finished 0

5. Graham Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David McKinlay Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Graeme Warren Finished 0

8. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Todd Finished 0

9. Jamie Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Copeland Finished 0

10. Adam Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Derek Little Finished 0

11. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stewart Ferguson Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry McCormack Finished 0

13. Barry McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Roy Cunningham Finished 0

14. Roy Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Trousdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  David Low Finished 0

17. David Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Liam Moynihan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Keith Stewart Did not finish Sport 0

17. Keith Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Bob McGuire Finished 0

10. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jock Watson Finished 0

13. Jock Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Crotty Finished N/A 20

15. Paul Crotty -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Hall Finished 0

16. Nigel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Steve Wright Finished 0

18. Steve Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Allan Dunlop Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan James Finished 0

20. Alan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jimmy Young Finished 0

22. Jimmy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Hutton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Roberts Finished 0

24. Andrew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 discount if entering online through www.entrycentral.com on all races except Youth/Juvenile/Beginner. Primary school entry is free of charge.

The Races

Beginner Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Primary Schools Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 24/04/11 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Expert/Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235648

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberfoyle, -, Aberfoyle, Stirlingshire, FK8 3UT
View map

Payment instructions

Entry online via Entry Central

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginner Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginner Men - Results
1.  Finn Crockett Finished 0

1. Finn Crockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis King Finished 0

2. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Lamb Finished 0

3. Andrew Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Logan Dow Finished 0

4. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

5. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Daynes Finished 0

6. Jack Daynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite/Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Women - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gavin Maclean Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Steve Brown Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Gemmell Finished G/Vet 34

6. John Gemmell -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Derek Dobbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Duncan Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
--- John Florence Did not finish 0

9. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Murray Paterson Finished 0

6. Murray Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Sam Lawton Finished 0

9. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Douglas Carchrie Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Neil McCallum Finished 0

17. Neil McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Joshua Cunningham Finished 0

18. Joshua Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  David Virgo Finished 0

19. David Virgo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Connor O'Neill Finished 0

20. Connor O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Philippa Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Rockhard MBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Eddie Balfour Finished 0

1. Eddie Balfour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ian McAllister Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Mosdell Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Meldrum Finished 0

6. Stuart Meldrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Calvin Price Finished N/A 0

7. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Logan Finished N/A 0

8. Neil Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Tim Allen Finished 0

9. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Cunningham Finished 0

10. Ben Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished 0

11. Jonathan Goldstraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Luke Newns Finished 0

12. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wayne Jamieson Finished 0

13. Wayne Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Copeland Finished 0

14. Neil Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  John Robertson Finished 0

15. John Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Sherriff Finished 0

16. David Sherriff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Howard Vincent Finished 0

17. Howard Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Holden Finished 0

18. Ian Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stevie Brown Finished 0

19. Stevie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Walter Struthers Finished 0

20. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Iain Dair Finished 0

21. Iain Dair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eddie Gronkowski Finished 0

22. Eddie Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Calum Smith Finished Junior 0

23. Calum Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  George Duncan Finished 0

24. George Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Wright Did not finish 0

24. Neil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Anne Leuschner Finished 0

1. Anne Leuschner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kathryn Gronkowski Finished 0

2. Kathryn Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jenny Jack Finished Sport 60

1. Jenny Jack -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Gillian Pratt Finished 0

2. Gillian Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adrianna Jarczyk Did not finish 0

2. Adrianna Jarczyk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Eilidh Wells Did not finish N/A 0

2. Eilidh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Katherine Brown Did not finish 0

2. Katherine Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bryan Moodie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jon Donachy Finished Youth 32

7. Jon Donachy -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ash Mosdell Finished Youth 30

8. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ben Sinden Finished 0

10. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Owen Gray Finished Youth 24

11. Owen Gray -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jamie Carchrie Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew McIntosh Finished 0

13. Matthew McIntosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Andrew Davidson Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Yuka Gallagher Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Catherine Angus Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Expert/Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Elite Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Finished Elite 45

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Alistair Booth Velocity 44 RT Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Evans Finished Junior 60

1. Tom Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Finn Munro-Gear Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Sutherland Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Finlay Strivens Wolfpax Riders Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Calum Ross Finished Junior 34

6. Calum Ross -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ross Christie Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Carmichael Squadra Porcini Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Buckley Squadra Porcini Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  David Wilby Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Steven Liddle Square Wheels Cycles Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Whlrs Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Michael Robinson Finished 0

10. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Duncan Forbes Finished Master 24

11. Duncan Forbes -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Bruce Ritchie Did not finish 0

11. Bruce Ritchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Robertson Did not finish 0

11. Craig Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Michael Boyd Edinburgh University CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Daniel Macaskill BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Roger Campbell-Crawford Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  James Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Graham Johnston Finished 0

5. Graham Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David McKinlay Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Graeme Warren Finished 0

8. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Todd Finished 0

9. Jamie Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Copeland Finished 0

10. Adam Copeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Derek Little Finished 0

11. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stewart Ferguson Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry McCormack Finished 0

13. Barry McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Roy Cunningham Finished 0

14. Roy Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Graham Trousdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  David Low Finished 0

17. David Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Graham Forsyth Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Liam Moynihan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Keith Stewart Did not finish Sport 0

17. Keith Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alex Slaven Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Bob McGuire Finished 0

10. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jock Watson Finished 0

13. Jock Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Crotty Finished N/A 20

15. Paul Crotty -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nigel Hall Finished 0

16. Nigel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Steve Wright Finished 0

18. Steve Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Allan Dunlop Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alan James Finished 0

20. Alan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Stephen Field Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jimmy Young Finished 0

22. Jimmy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Hutton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Roberts Finished 0

24. Andrew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- John Reid Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5 discount if entering online through www.entrycentral.com on all races except Youth/Juvenile/Beginner. Primary school entry is free of charge.

The Races

Beginner Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Beginner Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite/Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Primary Schools Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 13:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 24/04/11 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Expert/Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£20.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00), Postal: (£30.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk