Yorkshire Region Youth Circuit Championships

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Saturday, 11 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sergio Baxter Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sergio Baxter - Salisbury Road and Mountain CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elysia Wardle East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joely Wardle Finished E 00:00:00:00 2

6. Joely Wardle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh CC Giro Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Yorkshire licenced riders only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

024/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sergio Baxter Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sergio Baxter - Salisbury Road and Mountain CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elysia Wardle East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joely Wardle Finished E 00:00:00:00 2

6. Joely Wardle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Benjamin Dickinson Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh CC Giro Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriel Cullaigh Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ashley Proctor Sheffrec CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Yorkshire licenced riders only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/09/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 11/09/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk