Surrey League Handicap Series #3

Road – Thursday, 17 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

501/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Jeffery Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Kemsley Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Marek Siwicki Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Neal Unknown 0

34. Simon Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Ray Puttick Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

501/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nicholas Jeffery Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Kemsley Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Marek Siwicki Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Neal Unknown 0

34. Simon Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Hotton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Roland Kusay Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Richard Sanders Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Ray Puttick Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Lisa Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/05/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk