Alpine Bikes Winter Series Round 3

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 02 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235642

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Payment instructions

Online via website, by entry form or on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 37

5. Scott Mears -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Finished Elite 60

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 60

1. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 45

3. David Duggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Callum Dew Finished Expert 37

5. Callum Dew -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 28

9. Chris Foster -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Ben Millward Finished Expert 26

10. Ben Millward -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 24

11. Peter Walton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Hardtail men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail men - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Muncey Finished 0

2. George Muncey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Malcolm Porter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 50

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 0

10. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Ramsay Finished Junior 24

11. James Ramsay -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 23

12. Andrew Farley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kris Gemmell Finished Junior 21

14. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Adam Ramsay Finished Junior 20

15. Adam Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 19

16. Grant Seditas -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 0

18. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Craig Brown Finished Junior 12

20. Craig Brown -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 10

21. Simon Ross -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Christopher Scott Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Roberts Finished 0

23. John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Grant Walker Finished 0

24. Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Martin McLachlan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Richard Verden Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 50

2. Nial Oxley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scott Tupper Finished Juvenile 45

3. Scott Tupper -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Christopher Kennedy Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Euan Bugler Finished 0

8. Euan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Cranston Finished 0

9. Charlie Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Grove Finished 0

10. Finlay Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 0

11. Piers Wilkinson-Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Tallontire Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 37

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mats Lund Finished N/A 34

6. Mats Lund -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Irving Finished Master 0

7. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 28

9. Mark Gibson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Steven Smith Finished Master 0

10. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Nathan Cavalier Finished 0

11. Nathan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 0

13. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Owen Allison Finished Master 20

15. Owen Allison -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Coates Finished N/A 19

16. James Coates -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick White Finished 0

17. Nick White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andy Hyam One Giant Leap Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Mark Benson Finished 0

19. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Scott Finished N/A 12

20. Steve Scott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Ingleby Finished Master 10

21. David Ingleby -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Neal Jamieson Finished 0

22. Neal Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Saville Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Kenny McLean Finished 0

24. Kenny McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stewart McNee Finished 0

25. Stewart McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Peter Adams Finished 0

26. Peter Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

27. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stephen Elgie Finished Master 0

28. Stephen Elgie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Robert Bryce Finished 0

29. Robert Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rob Nicolson Finished 0

30. Rob Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Jamie Johnson Finished 0

32. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Rafal Nowak Finished 0

33. Rafal Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary McIntyre Denton Wild Trak Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Gardner Finished 0

35. Paul Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Graeme Stewart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Hoyle Finished 0

37. Richard Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Bell Finished 0

38. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
40.  Marc Purkiss Finished Senior 0

40. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Tiplady Finished Master 0

41. Peter Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
42.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 0

42. Dave Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
43.  Stuart Munro Finished 0

43. Stuart Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Pawel Wolanski Finished 0

44. Pawel Wolanski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished 0

1. Janine Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Scott Finished Senior 45

3. Jamie Scott -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Milne Finished 0

4. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Metcalfe Moonglu CC Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Larking Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Liam Moynihan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 28

9. Gary Neale -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 26

10. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 24

11. Simon Cheung -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Batey Finished Senior 0

12. Richard Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Kidd Finished Junior 0

14. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stephen Leonard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

16. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 18

17. Craig Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Nelson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robbie Nelson K Home International Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 0

21. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 8

23. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 0

24. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 6

25. Jonny Black -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Danny Smith Finished 0

26. Danny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Patrick Meen Finished 0

27. Patrick Meen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ali Chapple Finished 0

28. Ali Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sean Pringle Finished Senior 2

29. Sean Pringle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Heron Finished Senior 0

32. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  George Simons Finished Senior 0

33. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David Thompson Finished 0

34. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 0

35. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 0

36. Jordan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 0

37. Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dylan Maguire Finished 0

39. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Douglas Pflug Finished Junior 0

40. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Ben Evans Finished Senior 0

41. Ben Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Tom Gooch Finished 0

42. Tom Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Charlton Team CHR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Alexander Balfour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Rogerson Finished 0

45. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Phillip Jobling Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Luke Irving Finished 0

47. Luke Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Thomas Wood Finished N/A 0

48. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jack Whelan Finished 0

49. Jack Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  David Flynn Finished N/A 0

50. David Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Malcomez Fanny-Fanandez Finished 0

51. Malcomez Fanny-Fanandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Krzysztot Dabrowski Finished 0

53. Krzysztot Dabrowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Peter Nelson Finished 0

55. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Hemming Finished Junior 0

56. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Adam Sharples Finished 0

57. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Wilson Finished 0

58. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Craig Howie Finished 0

59. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jonathan Sykes Finished 0

61. Jonathan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Graeme McNee Finished 0

62. Graeme McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Alex Howarth Finished 0

63. Alex Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Andy Howson Finished 0

64. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ramsay Bell Finished 0

65. Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevin Smith Finished 0

66. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  George Fawkes Finished 0

67. George Fawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Euan Taylor Finished 0

68. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  David James Yarrow Finished 0

69. David James Yarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Patrick Stanalowski Finished 0

70. Patrick Stanalowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma McRobb Finished Senior 50

2. Emma McRobb -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Hallam Finished N/A 0

3. Katie Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bernard Plaisted Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark White Finished Veteran 40

4. Mark White -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 37

5. Kem Avis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Lee Fielding Finished Master 0

7. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Fradgley Finished 0

9. Mark Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 0

10. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Forsythe Finished 0

11. Gary Forsythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kevin Baxter Finished Veteran 23

12. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Dyer Finished 0

13. Chris Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Phil Smith Finished 0

14. Phil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ksawery Wymyslo Finished 0

15. Ksawery Wymyslo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 50

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Cranston Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 32

7. Henry Simons -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  David Blackie Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Micah George Finished Youth 28

9. Micah George -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 24

11. Josh Chambers -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Sisson Finished Youth 0

12. Ben Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Crawford Finished 0

13. Harry Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 20

15. Max Cranston -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cameron Smith Finished 0

16. Cameron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robbie Punt Finished Youth 18

17. Robbie Punt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Sime Finished Youth 16

18. Jamie Sime -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Lewis Murray Finished Youth 14

19. Lewis Murray -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Douglas Finished 0

20. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlie Thomson Finished 0

21. Charlie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alasdair Breasley Finished 0

22. Alasdair Breasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Erin Maguire Finished N/A 50

2. Erin Maguire -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9am until 4:30pm on Saturday. Sign on Friday 3:30pm until 5pm and 8am until 11am on Saturday.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235642

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Payment instructions

Online via website, by entry form or on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 37

5. Scott Mears -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Arran Gannicott Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Finished Elite 60

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 60

1. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  David Duggan Finished Expert 45

3. David Duggan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Callum Dew Finished Expert 37

5. Callum Dew -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 28

9. Chris Foster -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Ben Millward Finished Expert 26

10. Ben Millward -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 24

11. Peter Walton -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Hardtail men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail men - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Muncey Finished 0

2. George Muncey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Malcolm Porter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 50

2. Mark Scott -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Chris Reynolds Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 0

10. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Ramsay Finished Junior 24

11. James Ramsay -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 23

12. Andrew Farley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Kris Gemmell Finished Junior 21

14. Kris Gemmell -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Adam Ramsay Finished Junior 20

15. Adam Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 19

16. Grant Seditas -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 0

18. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Craig Brown Finished Junior 12

20. Craig Brown -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Simon Ross Finished Junior 10

21. Simon Ross -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Christopher Scott Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Roberts Finished 0

23. John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Grant Walker Finished 0

24. Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Martin McLachlan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Richard Verden Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Kennedy Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 50

2. Nial Oxley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Scott Tupper Finished Juvenile 45

3. Scott Tupper -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Christopher Kennedy Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Euan Bugler Finished 0

8. Euan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Cranston Finished 0

9. Charlie Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Finlay Grove Finished 0

10. Finlay Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Piers Wilkinson-Weir Finished 0

11. Piers Wilkinson-Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  David Tallontire Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 37

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mats Lund Finished N/A 34

6. Mats Lund -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Irving Finished Master 0

7. Neil Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Mark Gibson Finished Master 28

9. Mark Gibson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Steven Smith Finished Master 0

10. Steven Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Nathan Cavalier Finished 0

11. Nathan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 0

13. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Owen Allison Finished Master 20

15. Owen Allison -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Coates Finished N/A 19

16. James Coates -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nick White Finished 0

17. Nick White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andy Hyam One Giant Leap Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Mark Benson Finished 0

19. Mark Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Scott Finished N/A 12

20. Steve Scott -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Ingleby Finished Master 10

21. David Ingleby -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Neal Jamieson Finished 0

22. Neal Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Saville Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Kenny McLean Finished 0

24. Kenny McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Stewart McNee Finished 0

25. Stewart McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Peter Adams Finished 0

26. Peter Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

27. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stephen Elgie Finished Master 0

28. Stephen Elgie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Robert Bryce Finished 0

29. Robert Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Rob Nicolson Finished 0

30. Rob Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stuart Jackson Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
32.  Jamie Johnson Finished 0

32. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Rafal Nowak Finished 0

33. Rafal Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary McIntyre Denton Wild Trak Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Gardner Finished 0

35. Paul Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Graeme Stewart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Hoyle Finished 0

37. Richard Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Bell Finished 0

38. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nicholas Ellis Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
40.  Marc Purkiss Finished Senior 0

40. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Peter Tiplady Finished Master 0

41. Peter Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
42.  Dave Mellor Finished Master 0

42. Dave Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
43.  Stuart Munro Finished 0

43. Stuart Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Pawel Wolanski Finished 0

44. Pawel Wolanski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished 0

1. Janine Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Morag Paterson Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Scott Finished Senior 45

3. Jamie Scott -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Milne Finished 0

4. Paul Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Metcalfe Moonglu CC Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Larking Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Liam Moynihan Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 28

9. Gary Neale -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 26

10. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 24

11. Simon Cheung -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Richard Batey Finished Senior 0

12. Richard Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Kidd Finished Junior 0

14. James Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stephen Leonard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Jones Finished 0

16. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 18

17. Craig Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Nelson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robbie Nelson K Home International Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Ramsay Finished 0

21. Andrew Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Shane Craig Team CHR Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
23.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 8

23. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Dale Gowling Finished Junior 0

24. Dale Gowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 6

25. Jonny Black -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Danny Smith Finished 0

26. Danny Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Patrick Meen Finished 0

27. Patrick Meen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ali Chapple Finished 0

28. Ali Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Sean Pringle Finished Senior 2

29. Sean Pringle -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Carters Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Heron Finished Senior 0

32. Simon Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  George Simons Finished Senior 0

33. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  David Thompson Finished 0

34. David Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Stead Finished N/A 0

35. Ben Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 0

36. Jordan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 0

37. Mark Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dylan Maguire Finished 0

39. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Douglas Pflug Finished Junior 0

40. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Ben Evans Finished Senior 0

41. Ben Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Tom Gooch Finished 0

42. Tom Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Stephen Charlton Team CHR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Alexander Balfour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Rogerson Finished 0

45. Andrew Rogerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Phillip Jobling Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Luke Irving Finished 0

47. Luke Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Thomas Wood Finished N/A 0

48. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jack Whelan Finished 0

49. Jack Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  David Flynn Finished N/A 0

50. David Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Malcomez Fanny-Fanandez Finished 0

51. Malcomez Fanny-Fanandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Krzysztot Dabrowski Finished 0

53. Krzysztot Dabrowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Peter Nelson Finished 0

55. Peter Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Hemming Finished Junior 0

56. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Adam Sharples Finished 0

57. Adam Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  David Wilson Finished 0

58. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Craig Howie Finished 0

59. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jonathan Sykes Finished 0

61. Jonathan Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Graeme McNee Finished 0

62. Graeme McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Alex Howarth Finished 0

63. Alex Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Andy Howson Finished 0

64. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Ramsay Bell Finished 0

65. Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevin Smith Finished 0

66. Kevin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  George Fawkes Finished 0

67. George Fawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Euan Taylor Finished 0

68. Euan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  David James Yarrow Finished 0

69. David James Yarrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Patrick Stanalowski Finished 0

70. Patrick Stanalowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Rachael Walker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emma McRobb Finished Senior 50

2. Emma McRobb -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Hallam Finished N/A 0

3. Katie Hallam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bernard Plaisted Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark White Finished Veteran 40

4. Mark White -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kem Avis Finished Veteran 37

5. Kem Avis -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Lee Fielding Finished Master 0

7. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Fradgley Finished 0

9. Mark Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gavin Baxter Finished N/A 0

10. Gavin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Forsythe Finished 0

11. Gary Forsythe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kevin Baxter Finished Veteran 23

12. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Chris Dyer Finished 0

13. Chris Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Phil Smith Finished 0

14. Phil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ksawery Wymyslo Finished 0

15. Ksawery Wymyslo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 50

2. Drew Carters -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Niall Morrison Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Will Cranston Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 32

7. Henry Simons -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  David Blackie Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Micah George Finished Youth 28

9. Micah George -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 24

11. Josh Chambers -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Sisson Finished Youth 0

12. Ben Sisson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Crawford Finished 0

13. Harry Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Max Cranston Finished N/A 20

15. Max Cranston -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cameron Smith Finished 0

16. Cameron Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robbie Punt Finished Youth 18

17. Robbie Punt -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jamie Sime Finished Youth 16

18. Jamie Sime -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Lewis Murray Finished Youth 14

19. Lewis Murray -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Peter Douglas Finished 0

20. Peter Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlie Thomson Finished 0

21. Charlie Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alasdair Breasley Finished 0

22. Alasdair Breasley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Mallin Martin Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Erin Maguire Finished N/A 50

2. Erin Maguire -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9am until 4:30pm on Saturday. Sign on Friday 3:30pm until 5pm and 8am until 11am on Saturday.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Hardtail men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/04/11 00:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£55.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£55.00), On Day: (£55.00)
Sat 02/04/11 – 00:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk