Alpine Bikes Winter Series Round 3

MTB DH , Innerleithen – Saturday, 22 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

216/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 23

3. Katy Curd -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julien Chamellini Unknown 0

3. Julien Chamellini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 3

13. Dave Wardell -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Peter Williams Scunthorpe RC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Mark Robertson Unknown 0

1. Mark Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Craig Forrest Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Larking Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Black Unknown 0

4. Stuart Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 30

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 23

3. Ben Ineson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 10

9. Grant Garden -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 8

10. Sean Pringle -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jack Delaney Unknown Junior 2

14. Jack Delaney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 0

16. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 0

17. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 0

19. Chris Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  James Gant Unknown 0

20. James Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ryan Woods Unknown Junior 0

22. Ryan Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 0

23. John Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Douglas Pflug Unknown Junior 0

24. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Jamie Maxwell West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

27. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 0

28. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Alasdair Ness All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Heron Unknown 0

30. Andrew Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 0

32. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

33. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Donnachie Unknown 0

34. Andrew Donnachie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ross Henderson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Craig Ronald Unknown 0

38. Craig Ronald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Matthew Greig Unknown 0

39. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Tom Owen Runnymede Rockets Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Calum Nicol Unknown Junior 0

41. Calum Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Calum Scott Unknown 0

42. Calum Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Elliott Lennie Unknown 0

43. Elliott Lennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 0

44. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Martin Simons Unknown Junior 0

45. Martin Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Patrick Meen Unknown 0

46. Patrick Meen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Michael Simmonds Unknown 0

48. Michael Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  David Hastings Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Christopher Findlay Unknown 0

50. Christopher Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Andrew Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Sam Green Unknown 0

52. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  David Hemming Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Shane Lewis Unknown 0

54. Shane Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Robert James Unknown 0

55. Robert James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Dominic Linden Unknown 0

56. Dominic Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 26

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Connell Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Scott Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 18

5. Matthew Lean -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Will Mapstone Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Greg Gilgillan Unknown 0

7. Greg Gilgillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mitchell Skene Unknown 0

8. Mitchell Skene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Neil Kennedy -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Gregor Notman Unknown Juvenile 8

10. Gregor Notman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Drew Carters -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Christopher Akrigg Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 0

4. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 18

5. Thomas Reed -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Allan Hay Unknown Master 16

6. Allan Hay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Hunter Unknown 0

7. Gary Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 12

8. Steven Boyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Russell Sansom Unknown 0

10. Russell Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Morgan Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Glen Adamson Unknown 0

12. Glen Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aaron McGraw Unknown N/A 0

13. Aaron McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Iain Grandison Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Andrew Wilson Unknown Master 0

16. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

17. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

18. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew White Unknown 0

19. Andrew White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Challinor Unknown 0

21. Andrew Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andrew McGraw Unknown Master 0

22. Andrew McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 30

1. Martin Nairn -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Smith Unknown Senior 23

3. Andrew Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 20

4. Callum Gault -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Slaney Unknown 0

9. Robert Slaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Coates Unknown Senior 8

10. James Coates -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  . . Unknown Senior 6

11. . . -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Ruscoe Unknown Senior 2

14. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Green Unknown Senior 1

15. James Green -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Scott Muirhead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 0

17. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Moore Unknown Senior 0

18. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Alasdair Chapple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Halling Unknown 0

20. Adam Halling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Hayles Unknown 0

21. Oliver Hayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 0

22. Tom Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 0

23. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  John Grant Unknown Senior 0

24. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Owen Allison Unknown Senior 0

25. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jamie McSeveney Unknown 0

26. Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

28. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Ryan Barr Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0

31. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Hope Unknown 0

32. Andrew Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Peter Scullion Unknown 0

33. Peter Scullion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Bryan Ravenshear Unknown 0

34. Bryan Ravenshear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gavin Borland Unknown 0

35. Gavin Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Graeme Murray Unknown 0

36. Graeme Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Craig Howie Unknown 0

37. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Morris Unknown Senior 0

39. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Craig Scott Unknown 0

40. Craig Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  David Emery Unknown N/A 0

41. David Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Woods Unknown 0

42. Chris Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  James Rentoul Unknown 0

43. James Rentoul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Neil Allison Unknown 0

44. Neil Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Aaron Robertson Unknown 0

45. Aaron Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Felix Maddison Unknown 0

46. Felix Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andy Adamson Unknown 0

47. Andy Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Kyle Watson Unknown Senior 0

48. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie Gibson Unknown N/A 0

49. Jamie Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Whittall Unknown Senior 0

50. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Philip Onslow Unknown 0

51. Philip Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Angela Coates Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rachael Walker Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 26

2. John Cobb -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kem Avis Unknown 0

3. Kem Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Deas Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Pitts Unknown Veteran 16

6. Sean Pitts -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kenny Mitchell Unknown 0

7. Kenny Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Neville Potts Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Bryan Greig Unknown 0

9. Bryan Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 30

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 23

3. Callum Dew -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 20

4. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robbie Stoddart Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Armstrong Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Blair Gibson Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Cooper Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Ferguson Unknown 0

14. Jack Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

15. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Robertson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Dylan Maguire Unknown 0

19. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Connock Unknown Youth 0

20. James Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Timmy Cooper Unknown 0

21. Timmy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brian Oliver Unknown Youth 0

22. Brian Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  James Kirk Unknown Youth 0

23. James Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 0

25. Toby Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Benjamin Williamson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Daniel King Unknown Youth 0

28. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Joe Baxter Unknown 0

29. Joe Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Joe Linden Unknown 0

30. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Hood Unknown 0

31. Andrew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Alisdair Garden Unknown 0

32. Alisdair Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Aidan Oliver Unknown 0

33. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ed Mills Unknown 0

34. Ed Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Callum Ritchie Knowsley BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Martin McLachlan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Stuart Hadden Unknown Youth 0

37. Stuart Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 race series. Pre entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

216/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Mar 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 23rd Mar 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 23

3. Katy Curd -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julien Chamellini Unknown 0

3. Julien Chamellini -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Forrest Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Hutchens Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Stuart Jenkinson Printexpress UK MTB Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 3

13. Dave Wardell -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Peter Williams Scunthorpe RC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Horton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Kieron McAvoy Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Tom Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Mark Robertson Unknown 0

1. Mark Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Craig Forrest Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Larking Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Black Unknown 0

4. Stuart Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Junior 30

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ben Ineson Unknown Junior 23

3. Ben Ineson -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Taylor Mojo Suspension Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Grant Garden Unknown Junior 10

9. Grant Garden -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sean Pringle Unknown Junior 8

10. Sean Pringle -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Sion Whitecross Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jack Delaney Unknown Junior 2

14. Jack Delaney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 0

16. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Andrew Grant Unknown Junior 0

17. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Alastair Wilson Ancillotti - Azonic Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Chris Collins Unknown Junior 0

19. Chris Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  James Gant Unknown 0

20. James Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Ryan Woods Unknown Junior 0

22. Ryan Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  John Bolton Unknown Junior 0

23. John Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Douglas Pflug Unknown Junior 0

24. Douglas Pflug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Jamie Maxwell West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Robert Taylor Unknown 0

27. Robert Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Junior 0

28. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Alasdair Ness All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Heron Unknown 0

30. Andrew Heron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Daniel Johnson Descend/Hamsterley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 0

32. Craig Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 0

33. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Donnachie Unknown 0

34. Andrew Donnachie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ross Henderson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Cameron Argyle-Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Craig Ronald Unknown 0

38. Craig Ronald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Matthew Greig Unknown 0

39. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Tom Owen Runnymede Rockets Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Calum Nicol Unknown Junior 0

41. Calum Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Calum Scott Unknown 0

42. Calum Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Elliott Lennie Unknown 0

43. Elliott Lennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 0

44. Anthony Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Martin Simons Unknown Junior 0

45. Martin Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  Patrick Meen Unknown 0

46. Patrick Meen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Daniel Millard Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
48.  Michael Simmonds Unknown 0

48. Michael Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  David Hastings Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
50.  Christopher Findlay Unknown 0

50. Christopher Findlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Andrew Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Sam Green Unknown 0

52. Sam Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  David Hemming Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Shane Lewis Unknown 0

54. Shane Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Robert James Unknown 0

55. Robert James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Dominic Linden Unknown 0

56. Dominic Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 26

2. Bex Reilly -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Billy Matthews Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Connell Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Scott Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Matthew Lean Unknown N/A 18

5. Matthew Lean -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Will Mapstone Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Greg Gilgillan Unknown 0

7. Greg Gilgillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mitchell Skene Unknown 0

8. Mitchell Skene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 10

9. Neil Kennedy -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Gregor Notman Unknown Juvenile 8

10. Gregor Notman -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Drew Carters -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Christopher Akrigg Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Timothy Wilcox Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 0

4. Zac Hubery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 18

5. Thomas Reed -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Allan Hay Unknown Master 16

6. Allan Hay -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Hunter Unknown 0

7. Gary Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 12

8. Steven Boyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Russell Sansom Unknown 0

10. Russell Sansom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Morgan Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Glen Adamson Unknown 0

12. Glen Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Aaron McGraw Unknown N/A 0

13. Aaron McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Iain Grandison Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Andrew Wilson Unknown Master 0

16. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

17. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Shaun Kelly Unknown 0

18. Shaun Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew White Unknown 0

19. Andrew White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Challinor Unknown 0

21. Andrew Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Andrew McGraw Unknown Master 0

22. Andrew McGraw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Wendy Chambers Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Martin Nairn Unknown Senior 30

1. Martin Nairn -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Anderson Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Smith Unknown Senior 23

3. Andrew Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Callum Gault Unknown Senior 20

4. Callum Gault -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Astley Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Campbell Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Robert Slaney Unknown 0

9. Robert Slaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Coates Unknown Senior 8

10. James Coates -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  . . Unknown Senior 6

11. . . -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Paul Ruscoe Unknown Senior 2

14. Paul Ruscoe -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Green Unknown Senior 1

15. James Green -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Scott Muirhead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Walton Unknown Senior 0

17. Peter Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Tom Moore Unknown Senior 0

18. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Alasdair Chapple Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Halling Unknown 0

20. Adam Halling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Hayles Unknown 0

21. Oliver Hayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 0

22. Tom Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 0

23. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  John Grant Unknown Senior 0

24. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Owen Allison Unknown Senior 0

25. Owen Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jamie McSeveney Unknown 0

26. Jamie McSeveney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Timothy Breeze Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

28. Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Davidson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Ryan Barr Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Vaughan Evans Unknown Senior 0

31. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Hope Unknown 0

32. Andrew Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Peter Scullion Unknown 0

33. Peter Scullion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Bryan Ravenshear Unknown 0

34. Bryan Ravenshear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Gavin Borland Unknown 0

35. Gavin Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Graeme Murray Unknown 0

36. Graeme Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Craig Howie Unknown 0

37. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Chris Tundogan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Morris Unknown Senior 0

39. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Craig Scott Unknown 0

40. Craig Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  David Emery Unknown N/A 0

41. David Emery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Woods Unknown 0

42. Chris Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  James Rentoul Unknown 0

43. James Rentoul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Neil Allison Unknown 0

44. Neil Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Aaron Robertson Unknown 0

45. Aaron Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Felix Maddison Unknown 0

46. Felix Maddison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Andy Adamson Unknown 0

47. Andy Adamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Kyle Watson Unknown Senior 0

48. Kyle Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie Gibson Unknown N/A 0

49. Jamie Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Whittall Unknown Senior 0

50. Paul Whittall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Philip Onslow Unknown 0

51. Philip Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Angela Coates Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rachael Walker Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 26

2. John Cobb -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kem Avis Unknown 0

3. Kem Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Deas Squadra Scozzese Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Pitts Unknown Veteran 16

6. Sean Pitts -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Kenny Mitchell Unknown 0

7. Kenny Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Neville Potts Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Bryan Greig Unknown 0

9. Bryan Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 30

1. Mark Scott -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Dew Unknown Youth 23

3. Callum Dew -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ronan Taylor Unknown N/A 20

4. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Carrigan Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joe Young Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robbie Stoddart Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Armstrong Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Blair Gibson Hadleigh MTB Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Cooper Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jack Ferguson Unknown 0

14. Jack Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

15. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Robert Black Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jack Robertson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Dylan Maguire Unknown 0

19. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Connock Unknown Youth 0

20. James Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Timmy Cooper Unknown 0

21. Timmy Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brian Oliver Unknown Youth 0

22. Brian Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  James Kirk Unknown Youth 0

23. James Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Toby Davison Unknown Youth 0

25. Toby Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Benjamin Williamson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Daniel King Unknown Youth 0

28. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Joe Baxter Unknown 0

29. Joe Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Joe Linden Unknown 0

30. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Hood Unknown 0

31. Andrew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Alisdair Garden Unknown 0

32. Alisdair Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Aidan Oliver Unknown 0

33. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ed Mills Unknown 0

34. Ed Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Callum Ritchie Knowsley BMX Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Martin McLachlan Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Stuart Hadden Unknown Youth 0

37. Stuart Hadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 race series. Pre entry limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/03/08 00:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£60.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/03/08 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk