Edinburgh 48 Race 2

MTB XC , Edinburgh – Thursday, 19 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235635

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, EH16 5BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Greatorix Finished 0

2. Cameron Greatorix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Edinburgh 48 (minutes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Graham TheBicycleWorks Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Owen Finished Veteran 0

11. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Balfour Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Katie Collins Finished 0

17. Katie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Justin Sales Finished 0

18. Justin Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alastair Webb Finished 0

19. Alastair Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bruce McAdam Finished 0

20. Bruce McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Neil Young Finished N/A 0

22. Neil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alison Morton Finished 0

23. Alison Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hayley Davidson Finished 0

24. Hayley Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hazel Reekie Finished 0

25. Hazel Reekie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 24 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
24 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 48 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
48 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235635

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, EH16 5BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Erin MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Greatorix Finished 0

2. Cameron Greatorix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Edinburgh 48 (minutes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Graham TheBicycleWorks Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Craig Owen Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  John Owen Finished Veteran 0

11. John Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexander Balfour Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Katie Collins Finished 0

17. Katie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Justin Sales Finished 0

18. Justin Sales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alastair Webb Finished 0

19. Alastair Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bruce McAdam Finished 0

20. Bruce McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
22.  Neil Young Finished N/A 0

22. Neil Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alison Morton Finished 0

23. Alison Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Hayley Davidson Finished 0

24. Hayley Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hazel Reekie Finished 0

25. Hazel Reekie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

About the Event

The Races

Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 24 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
24 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/11 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 48 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 19/05/11 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
48 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016