Edinburgh 48 Race 1

MTB XC , Edinburgh – Thursday, 12 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235634

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, EH16 5BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aiden Carey Finished 0

5. Aiden Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Cameron Greatorix Finished 0

3. Cameron Greatorix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Edinburgh 48 (minutes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) - Results
1.  Robert Friel Finished Elite 0

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Martineau Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Warren Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Cannon Finished 0

10. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Graeme Ferguson Finished 0

13. Graeme Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jayden Thrush Finished 0

15. Jayden Thrush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alistair Webb Finished 0

16. Alistair Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Miller Finished 0

21. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jon Merrit Finished 0

22. Jon Merrit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Gibson Finished 0

23. Michael Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ross Blair Midlothian RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Justin Sayles Did not finish 0

24. Justin Sayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 24 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
24 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 48 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
48 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235634

Start Date:

Thu, 12th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Craigmillar Castle, Edinburgh, EH16 5BU
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aiden Carey Finished 0

5. Aiden Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Hanlon Cole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Cameron Greatorix Finished 0

3. Cameron Greatorix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Edinburgh 48 (minutes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) - Results
1.  Robert Friel Finished Elite 0

1. Robert Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Greig Walker Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Hamish Martineau Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Graeme Warren Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Martyn Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Cannon Finished 0

10. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Isla Short Peebles CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Graeme Ferguson Finished 0

13. Graeme Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jayden Thrush Finished 0

15. Jayden Thrush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alistair Webb Finished 0

16. Alistair Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jacqueline Marquis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Jackson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Miller Finished 0

21. Paul Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jon Merrit Finished 0

22. Jon Merrit -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Gibson Finished 0

23. Michael Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ross Blair Midlothian RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lucy Grant Peebles CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Justin Sayles Did not finish 0

24. Justin Sayles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Under-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 24 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
24 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 18:15 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 18:15
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Edinburgh 48 (minutes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/05/11 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 48 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 12/05/11 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
48 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016