Inter Regional Round 6

BMX – Sunday, 06 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

528/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Nicholas Oaten Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
15.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Marmaduke Birt Sotonia CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Joshua Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Thomas Peace Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Robbie Handley Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
14.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
15.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

15. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw NLTCBMBC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

6. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0

11. Harvey Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

12. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Hattle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Longhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Potter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dexter Addington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Bearne Unknown 0

5. Toby Bearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Danny Clark Unknown 0

6. Danny Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Gutteridge Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Simpson Unknown 0

8. Joe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Butt Unknown N/A 0

9. Alex Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Blake Unknown 0

10. Aaron Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Hayden Unknown 0

11. Ian Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

2. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

4. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

5. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0

14. Robert Mewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Richardson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

11. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

2. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Wayne Richardson Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

8. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zoltan Buday Unknown 0

9. Zoltan Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

12. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Dean Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

16. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

17. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

18. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Uttley Unknown 0

19. Darren Uttley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  Gavin Little Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
22.  Jordan Hayes Unknown N/A 0

22. Jordan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Billy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0

25. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

26. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Wilson Unknown 0

27. Robert Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Glock Unknown 0

28. Gary Glock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
30.  Joshua Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gabor Winkler Unknown 0

31. Gabor Winkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Lee Baker Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
33.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
34.  Luke McNab Unknown 0

34. Luke McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

6. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Lee Unknown N/A 0

11. Darren Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Hatch Unknown 0

15. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Club Cyclopark Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

3. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

5. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ayesha McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kia Parker Unknown 0

8. Kia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jane Keating Unknown 0

9. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Claire Morrison Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Cornford East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Matthew Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Murray Gorman Unknown 0

14. Murray Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Lloyd Shackleford Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John Stockwell Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Seaman Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adrian Warden Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lee Harrison Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Riley Unknown 0

12. Anthony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Keech Matlock CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Bobby Davies Unknown 0

3. Bobby Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

4. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jamie Porter Unknown 0

6. Jamie Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finn Gorman Unknown 0

7. Finn Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Haynes Unknown 0

8. Jamie Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Davies Unknown 0

1. Harvey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Rowan Routley Unknown 0

3. Rowan Routley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Clark Unknown 0

4. Alex Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Trevor Harding Unknown 0

5. Trevor Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jehu Parrish Unknown 0

7. Jehu Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kobi Dickens Julien Unknown 0

8. Kobi Dickens Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Shane Mills Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jack Scott East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

5. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kern Routley Unknown 0

6. Kern Routley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chad Holloway Unknown 0

7. Chad Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Valman Unknown 0

8. Josh Valman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan Hunt Unknown 0

9. Nathan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
13.  Dean Linsell Unknown 0

13. Dean Linsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Jones Unknown Male (13-14) 0

14. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Louie Bottali East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jack Lever Unknown 0

2. Jack Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jim McHardy Unknown 0

3. Jim McHardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

7. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

2. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

3. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Russ Stainer Unknown 0

6. Russ Stainer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Vickers Unknown 0

7. Darren Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Matthew Oaten Unknown 0

9. Matthew Oaten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rob Bransby Unknown 0

10. Rob Bransby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Poole Unknown 0

12. Ian Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must compete in at least five rounds (including inter regionals) to qualify for the British Championships. Spring Classic and Regional Champs DO NOT count towards brits qualification. Series trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 rounds or more. Joint age groups will be run as per national classes but results split out at end of each event to individual age groups as per British champs classes.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:21
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:23
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:24
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:25
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:26
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:27
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:28 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:28
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:29 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:29
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:31
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:32
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:33
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:34
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:35
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:36
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:37
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:39
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

528/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Kobi Joyce Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Matthew Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Nicholas Oaten Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
11.  Zac Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
15.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kyrone Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jayden Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Taylan Baldwin Tredegar BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Aaron Bennett Groove Racing Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Marmaduke Birt Sotonia CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Gideon Orena Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Joshua Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Aaron Ayling Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Emil Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Matthew Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Thomas Peace Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Shawn Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Robbie Handley Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Jamal Ewing Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Wallis Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Finn Cookson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Frederick Abauat Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Michael Allan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Emmanuel Webb Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Kirk O'Rourke Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
14.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
15.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

15. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alexander Rutkowski Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Fabian Shaw NLTCBMBC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Aaron Massay Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0

1. Kye Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kyle Barden Unknown N/A 0

6. Kyle Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Alexander Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Liam Preston-Martin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Tommy Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Mitchell Barnes Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Duncan Mewett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Owen Davies Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Harvey Hutson Unknown 0

11. Harvey Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

12. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  George Hattle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Longhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Potter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dexter Addington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Toby Bearne Unknown 0

5. Toby Bearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Danny Clark Unknown 0

6. Danny Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Gutteridge Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joe Simpson Unknown 0

8. Joe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Butt Unknown N/A 0

9. Alex Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron Blake Unknown 0

10. Aaron Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Hayden Unknown 0

11. Ian Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

2. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grant Turner Unknown 0

4. Grant Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

5. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Adam Beale Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Mewett Unknown Male (15-16) 0

14. Robert Mewett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sam Richardson Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pullen Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathaniel Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Callum Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Richardson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

11. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adam Buday Unknown 0

2. Adam Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Farran Afflick Straker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Wayne Richardson Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

8. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Zoltan Buday Unknown 0

9. Zoltan Buday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gabor Deli Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

12. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Dean Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Terry Green Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Shaw Unknown 0

16. Andrew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0

17. Tre Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

18. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Uttley Unknown 0

19. Darren Uttley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  Gavin Little Slough Hawks (DISBANDED) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
22.  Jordan Hayes Unknown N/A 0

22. Jordan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Billy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0

25. Harvey Almack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Taro Isidore Unknown N/A 0

26. Taro Isidore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Robert Wilson Unknown 0

27. Robert Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Glock Unknown 0

28. Gary Glock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Stuart Avery Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
30.  Joshua Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Gabor Winkler Unknown 0

31. Gabor Winkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Lee Baker Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
33.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
34.  Luke McNab Unknown 0

34. Luke McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nigel Whyte FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Martin Parker Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

6. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Lee Unknown N/A 0

11. Darren Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steven Hatch Unknown 0

15. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Lasharn Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Chloe Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Elizabeth Keating ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Lauren Stewart *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Club Cyclopark Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jodie Bowden Unknown 0

3. Jodie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Katie Allan Unknown 0

5. Katie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ayesha McLelland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kia Parker Unknown 0

8. Kia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jane Keating Unknown 0

9. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Claire Morrison Andover BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Bowyer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  James Chadwick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Michael Ridgway FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Denis Cumming Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Cornford East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Matthew Humphrey East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Chris Mingo Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Marc Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Barden Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Barden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Flint Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Murray Gorman Unknown 0

14. Murray Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Lloyd Shackleford Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John Stockwell Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Seaman Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Keith Wilson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Phil Beer East Kent BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adrian Warden Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Lee Harrison Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Riley Unknown 0

12. Anthony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Rungay Unknown N/A 0

13. Paul Rungay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Keech Matlock CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Matthew French Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Lorenzo Wojtanowski Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Bobby Davies Unknown 0

3. Bobby Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ellie Bowden Unknown 0

4. Ellie Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jamie Porter Unknown 0

6. Jamie Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Finn Gorman Unknown 0

7. Finn Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Haynes Unknown 0

8. Jamie Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 8-10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 yr - Results
1.  Harvey Davies Unknown 0

1. Harvey Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Rowan Routley Unknown 0

3. Rowan Routley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Clark Unknown 0

4. Alex Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Trevor Harding Unknown 0

5. Trevor Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Jehu Parrish Unknown 0

7. Jehu Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kobi Dickens Julien Unknown 0

8. Kobi Dickens Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-14 yr - Results
1.  Shane Mills Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jack Scott East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ryan Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Reece Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Brody Auger Unknown 0

5. Brody Auger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kern Routley Unknown 0

6. Kern Routley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chad Holloway Unknown 0

7. Chad Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Josh Valman Unknown 0

8. Josh Valman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nathan Hunt Unknown 0

9. Nathan Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ellis Dove Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Joe McGlynn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
13.  Dean Linsell Unknown 0

13. Dean Linsell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Jones Unknown Male (13-14) 0

14. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Louie Bottali East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Novice 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15+ - Results
1.  Grant Saunders Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jack Lever Unknown 0

2. Jack Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jim McHardy Unknown 0

3. Jim McHardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Cable Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Myles Buckland Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lewis Lavender East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zack Pollard Unknown 0

7. Zack Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Luke Wylie Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

2. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Earl Unknown 0

3. Steven Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Croucher Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Wonfor Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Russ Stainer Unknown 0

6. Russ Stainer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Vickers Unknown 0

7. Darren Vickers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Porter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Matthew Oaten Unknown 0

9. Matthew Oaten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Rob Bransby Unknown 0

10. Rob Bransby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0

11. Alan Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Poole Unknown 0

12. Ian Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must compete in at least five rounds (including inter regionals) to qualify for the British Championships. Spring Classic and Regional Champs DO NOT count towards brits qualification. Series trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 rounds or more. Joint age groups will be run as per national classes but results split out at end of each event to individual age groups as per British champs classes.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:18
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:20
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:21
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:22
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:23
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:24
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:25
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:26
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:27
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:28 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:28
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:29 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:29
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:31
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:32
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:33
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:34
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:35
Novice 8-10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:36
Novice 11-14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:37
Novice 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:38
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:39
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk