North Road CC Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 22 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005004

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Blue Sky Cycles 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Blue Sky Cycles 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Clarke Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Blue Sky Cycles Youth 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Blue Sky Cycles Youth 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Falkland Press Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Devil - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Falkland Press Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Falkland Press Womens 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Womens 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Falkland Press Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jayne Clarke Unknown N/A 0

7. Jayne Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J.D.Whisker RC 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J.D.Whisker RC 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J.D.Whisker RC Mens 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J.D.Whisker RC Mens 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J.D.Whisker RC Womens 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J.D.Whisker RC Womens 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 3]

The Races

Blue Sky Cycles 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 1 mile
Blue Sky Cycles Youth 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Falkland Press Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Falkland Press Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Falkland Press Womens 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Falkland Press Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
J.D.Whisker RC 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
J.D.Whisker RC Mens 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
J.D.Whisker RC Womens 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082005004

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Blue Sky Cycles 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Blue Sky Cycles 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Clarke Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Blue Sky Cycles Youth 1 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Blue Sky Cycles Youth 1 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Gosbee Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Falkland Press Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Devil - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Falkland Press Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  George Olive North Road CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Falkland Press Womens 400m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Womens 400m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Falkland Press Womens Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Falkland Press Womens Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jayne Clarke Unknown N/A 0

7. Jayne Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

J.D.Whisker RC 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J.D.Whisker RC 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Bradford North Road CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J.D.Whisker RC Mens 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J.D.Whisker RC Mens 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

J.D.Whisker RC Womens 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J.D.Whisker RC Womens 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alison Lilley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 3]

The Races

Blue Sky Cycles 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
1km / 1 mile
Blue Sky Cycles Youth 1 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Falkland Press Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
Falkland Press Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Falkland Press Womens 400m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Falkland Press Womens Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
J.D.Whisker RC 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
8km / 5 miles
J.D.Whisker RC Mens 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00
J.D.Whisker RC Womens 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sun 22/05/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk