Edinburgh RC Kirky 10 Club Confined TT Series 8

Time Trial – Wednesday, 30 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:29:000
2.  Dermot Bailie Finished 00:23:31:000 0

2. Dermot Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:31:000
3.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:58:000
4.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
5.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:19:000
6.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:000
7.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:49:00
8.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:07:00 0

8. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:07:00
9.  Ian Gordon Finished 00:25:22:00 0

9. Ian Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:22:00
10.  Dave Kingston Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0

10. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
11.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
12.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:00
13.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:59:00
14.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:00
15.  Martyn Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:00
16.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:23:00
17.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
18.  Nick Rowan Finished 00:26:52:00 0

18. Nick Rowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:52:00
19.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:00
20.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:27:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:00
21.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:16:00
22.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:00
23.  Elisa Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Elisa Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:19:00
25.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:00
26.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:28:00
27.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:28:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:54:00
27.  Romain Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:01:000
29.  Annie Irving Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:00
30.  Mark Cameron VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:29:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:00
31.  Denise Schofield Finished N/A 00:29:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:25:00
32.  Henry Thompson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:14:00
33.  Mark Finlay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Mark Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:29:000
2.  Dermot Bailie Finished 00:23:31:000 0

2. Dermot Bailie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:31:000
3.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:58:000
4.  David Cowan Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
5.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:19:000
6.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:000
7.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:49:00
8.  Peter Kadobinskyj Finished 00:25:07:00 0

8. Peter Kadobinskyj -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:07:00
9.  Ian Gordon Finished 00:25:22:00 0

9. Ian Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:22:00
10.  Dave Kingston Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0

10. Dave Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
11.  Graeme Wyllie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:46:00
12.  Martin Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:25:48:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:00
13.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:25:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:59:00
14.  Tom Kiely Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:00
15.  Martyn Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:18:00
16.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:26:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:23:00
17.  Jennifer Brown Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:26:49:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:00
18.  Nick Rowan Finished 00:26:52:00 0

18. Nick Rowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:52:00
19.  Iain Rivans Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:00
20.  John McComisky Finished N/A 00:27:01:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:00
21.  Diana Farrell Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:27:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:16:00
22.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:27:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:47:00
23.  Elisa Aitchison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Elisa Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Hall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:19:00
25.  Christopher Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:25:00
26.  Chris Allen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:28:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:28:00
27.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:28:54:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:54:00
27.  Romain Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:29:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:01:000
29.  Annie Irving Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:29:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:00
30.  Mark Cameron VC Lincoln Finished 4th 00:29:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:04:00
31.  Denise Schofield Finished N/A 00:29:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:25:00
32.  Henry Thompson Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:31:14:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:14:00
33.  Mark Finlay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Mark Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only open to first claim members of Edinburgh RC.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Wed 30/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk