Ian Walls Memorial 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Saturday, 16 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235602

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:19:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:19:53:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:24:000
3.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:32:000
4.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:39:000
5.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:58:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:08:000
7.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:21:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:13:000
8.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:35:000
9.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:36:000
10.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:37:000
11.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:38:000
12.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:42:000
13.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:44:000
14.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0

14. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
14.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:45:000
16.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:48:000
17.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:50:000
17.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:50:000
19.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:000
20.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:00:000
21.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:06:000
22.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:08:000
23.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:12:000
24.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:14:000
25.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
26.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:17:000
27.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:23:000
28.  David Robinson West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
29.  Andy Dickson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:26:000
30.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
31.  Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:000
32.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:38:000
33.  Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
33.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
33.  Alexander McPhee Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
36.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:48:000
37.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:51:000
38.  Gordon Durnan Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0

38. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
39.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:14:000
40.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
41.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:27:000
42.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:39:000
43.  Richard Reade VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:46:000
44.  Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
45.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
46.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:000
47.  Stephen Macintyre Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
48.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:000
48.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
50.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
51.  Russell Walker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
52.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
53.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
54.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:33:000
55.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
56.  Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:54:000
56.  Robert Stevenson Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
58.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
59.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
60.  Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:09:000
61.  Fraser Grant Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
62.  David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000
63.  Andrew McKinlay Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:30:000
64.  Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
65.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
66.  Kieran Mooney Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:30:000
67.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:27:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:000
68.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:09:000
69.  Claire Martin Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:26:000
70.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:58:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235602

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:19:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:19:53:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:24:000
3.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:32:000
4.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:20:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:39:000
5.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:58:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:08:000
7.  Robert Carson Finished 4th 00:21:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:13:000
8.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:35:000
9.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:21:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:36:000
10.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:37:000
11.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:38:000
12.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:42:000
13.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:44:000
14.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:21:45:000 0

14. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:45:000
14.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:45:000
16.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:21:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:48:000
17.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:50:000
17.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:50:000
19.  Derek McMillan Finished 4th 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:000
20.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:00:000
21.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:06:000
22.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:08:000
23.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:12:000
24.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:14:000
25.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
26.  Steven Brennan Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:17:000
27.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:23:000
28.  David Robinson West Highland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:000
29.  Andy Dickson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:26:000
30.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:30:000
31.  Tom Worthington Vortex Race Team Finished N/A 00:22:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:36:000
32.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:38:000
33.  Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
33.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
33.  Alexander McPhee Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:47:000
36.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:48:000
37.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:22:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:51:000
38.  Gordon Durnan Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0

38. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
39.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:14:000
40.  Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
41.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:27:000
42.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:39:000
43.  Richard Reade VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:46:000
44.  Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:50:000
45.  Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
46.  Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:52:000
47.  Stephen Macintyre Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:00:000
48.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:02:000
48.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
50.  Graeme Brown East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:09:000
51.  Russell Walker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:13:000
52.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:14:000
53.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
54.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:33:000
55.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
56.  Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:54:000
56.  Robert Stevenson Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
58.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
59.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:01:000
60.  Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:09:000
61.  Fraser Grant Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:15:000
62.  David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000
63.  Andrew McKinlay Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:30:000
64.  Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
65.  Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
66.  Kieran Mooney Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:30:000
67.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:27:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:57:000
68.  Michael Devlin St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:09:000
69.  Claire Martin Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:26:000
70.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:58:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 16/07/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016