SXC MTB Series Race No.4 & Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 26 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005057

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Primary School Years 1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Primary School Years 1/2/3 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown Veteran 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown Veteran 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Boys Primary School Years 4/5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Primary School Years 4/5 - Results
1.  George Gannicott Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys Primary Schools Years 6/7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Primary Schools Years 6/7 - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Green Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Rodda Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Miele Unknown Veteran 0

5. Michael Miele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Declan Mitchell Unknown Veteran 0

6. Declan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Veteran 0

7. Alan Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown Veteran 0

1. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Catherine Niblock Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Cartner Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Wallace Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Broad Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Macdonald Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Murley Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul McInally Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Calum Thomas Unknown N/A 56

5. Calum Thomas -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Wardman Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree JCAYA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Douglas Shearer Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Norman Gillan Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 49

10. Andrew Howett -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christian Fletcher Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Unknown Veteran 0

1. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Bridget Senior Unknown Veteran 0

2. Bridget Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gemma Knorr Unknown Veteran 0

3. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Fun Men Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men Over 16 - Results
1.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Veteran 0

1. Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Billy Matthews Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Macbeath Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alek Rozin Unknown Veteran 0

4. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Riddell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Rouse Unknown Veteran 0

6. Adam Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jody Austin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Graham Calder Unknown Veteran 0

8. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Macglashan Unknown Veteran 0

9. Graham Macglashan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Hamish Fingland Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Colin Morrison Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Allan Unknown Veteran 0

12. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Garry Donaghey Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Rogers Unknown Veteran 0

14. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andy Bain Unknown Veteran 0

15. Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Timothy Francis Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ronnie Silverston Unknown Veteran 0

18. Ronnie Silverston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Taylor Unknown Veteran 0

19. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Thompson Unknown Veteran 0

20. Paul Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Simon Haslam Unknown Veteran 0

21. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Robert Earp Unknown Veteran 0

22. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Mitchell Unknown Veteran 0

23. John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Daniel Winn Unknown Veteran 0

24. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Algie Gordon Unknown Veteran 0

25. Algie Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Philip Kyle Unknown Veteran 0

26. Philip Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Girls Primary School Years 4/5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Primary School Years 4/5 - Results
1.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown Veteran 0

1. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Girls Primary School Years 6/7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Primary School Years 6/7 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown Veteran 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Angela Wallace Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  John Shirley Unknown G/Vet 60

1. John Shirley -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Unknown N/A 56

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sandy Wallace Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Simon Richards Derby Mercury RC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  William Daborn Unknown Veteran 0

5. William Daborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David McLean Unknown N/A 44

6. David McLean -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Richards Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Gordon Unknown Junior 56

2. Kyle Gordon -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alexander McLean Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Unknown Junior 49

4. Tommy Murray -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Fiona Rae Unknown Veteran 0

1. Fiona Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sally Warner Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Sally Warner -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Clark Unknown N/A 56

2. Ewan Clark -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Martin Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Dean Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Robert Hassan Unknown Veteran 0

5. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown Veteran 0

6. Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Campbell Rae Unknown Juvenile 42

7. Campbell Rae -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Angus Lawrie Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Angus Lawrie -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Grant Ferguson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 36

10. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sam Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

12. Sam Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ross Matheson Unknown Veteran 0

13. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Ryn Gault Unknown Veteran 0

14. Ryn Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Emma Guy Unknown N/A 60

1. Emma Guy -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Cook Unknown Veteran 0

2. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Fiona Donaldson Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Unknown Master 49

4. Tracy Munro -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Fiona Reddick Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Walker Unknown Master 44

6. Fiona Walker -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Unknown Master 60

1. Gary McCrae -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Kennedy Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Greig Walker Unknown Veteran 0

3. Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Bob McKenzie Unknown Master 49

4. Bob McKenzie -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Melville Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Hammersley Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Borrowman Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Milne Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Hughes Unknown Master 38

9. Gary Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gordon Dickson Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Hall Unknown Master 34

11. James Hall -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  John McLagan Unknown Master 32

12. John McLagan -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Alex Slaven Unknown Master 30

13. Alex Slaven -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 28

14. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Gentle Unknown Master 28

15. Steve Gentle -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Weatherall Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Camille Hook Unknown Sport 56

2. Camille Hook -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 52

3. Anna Walker -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Carla Murphy Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Alistair Booth Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Martin McGrath Unknown Veteran 0

2. Martin McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Cox C21 Multisport RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Somerville Unknown Veteran 0

5. Mark Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Shearer Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Keith Anderson Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 38

9. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 36

10. Andrew Stott -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 34

11. Andy Barlow -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Provan Unknown Veteran 0

12. Richard Provan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Under 16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Boyd Unknown Veteran 0

2. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Maty Kraft Unknown Veteran 0

3. Maty Kraft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Green Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Frazer Earp Unknown Veteran 0

5. Frazer Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Callum Murphy Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Gibson Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Hemming Unknown Veteran 0

8. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Hutcheson Unknown Veteran 0

9. Andrew Hutcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Colwyn Young Unknown Veteran 0

10. Colwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Finnie Hawick CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Scott Marquis Unknown Veteran 0

13. Scott Marquis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cumming Unknown Veteran 56

2. John Cumming -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gavin Maclean Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Crompton Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Lees Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Gordon Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alisdair Mckendrick Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  William Davidson Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hamish Lean Unknown Veteran 28

14. Hamish Lean -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Brown Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Duncan Ronaldson Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Alexander Whyman Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown Youth 60

1. Morven Brown -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Shirley Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Warner Unknown Youth 44

6. Liam Warner -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 42

7. Joshua Varty -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event also SCU National Champs. Entries to:- Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirkton Rd, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ. Tel 01560 600805. Website www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Boys Primary School Years 1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Boys Primary School Years 4/5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Boys Primary Schools Years 6/7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 6 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
3 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
5 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
None
1 laps
Fun Men Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
None
2 laps
Girls Primary School Years 4/5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Girls Primary School Years 6/7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
1 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 4 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 4 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 4 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
4 laps
Under 16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
None
1 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005057

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Boys Primary School Years 1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Primary School Years 1/2/3 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown Veteran 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown Veteran 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Boys Primary School Years 4/5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Primary School Years 4/5 - Results
1.  George Gannicott Melton Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys Primary Schools Years 6/7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys Primary Schools Years 6/7 - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Green Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Rodda Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Miele Unknown Veteran 0

5. Michael Miele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Declan Mitchell Unknown Veteran 0

6. Declan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Veteran 0

7. Alan Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown Veteran 0

1. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Catherine Niblock Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Julie Cartner Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Caroline Wallace Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Broad Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite/Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Men - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Macdonald Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Murley Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul McInally Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Calum Thomas Unknown N/A 56

5. Calum Thomas -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Wardman Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree JCAYA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Douglas Shearer Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Norman Gillan Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 49

10. Andrew Howett -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Christian Fletcher Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Lee Craigie Unknown Veteran 0

1. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Bridget Senior Unknown Veteran 0

2. Bridget Senior -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gemma Knorr Unknown Veteran 0

3. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Fun Men Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men Over 16 - Results
1.  Michael Dunabie Unknown Veteran 0

1. Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Billy Matthews Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Macbeath Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alek Rozin Unknown Veteran 0

4. Alek Rozin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Riddell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Rouse Unknown Veteran 0

6. Adam Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jody Austin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Graham Calder Unknown Veteran 0

8. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Macglashan Unknown Veteran 0

9. Graham Macglashan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Hamish Fingland Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Colin Morrison Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Allan Unknown Veteran 0

12. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Garry Donaghey Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Stuart Rogers Unknown Veteran 0

14. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Andy Bain Unknown Veteran 0

15. Andy Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Timothy Francis Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ronnie Silverston Unknown Veteran 0

18. Ronnie Silverston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Ian Taylor Unknown Veteran 0

19. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Paul Thompson Unknown Veteran 0

20. Paul Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Simon Haslam Unknown Veteran 0

21. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Robert Earp Unknown Veteran 0

22. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  John Mitchell Unknown Veteran 0

23. John Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Daniel Winn Unknown Veteran 0

24. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Algie Gordon Unknown Veteran 0

25. Algie Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Philip Kyle Unknown Veteran 0

26. Philip Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Girls Primary School Years 4/5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Primary School Years 4/5 - Results
1.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown Veteran 0

1. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Girls Primary School Years 6/7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls Primary School Years 6/7 - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown Veteran 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Angela Wallace Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  John Shirley Unknown G/Vet 60

1. John Shirley -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Unknown N/A 56

2. Colin Murley -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sandy Wallace Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Simon Richards Derby Mercury RC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  William Daborn Unknown Veteran 0

5. William Daborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David McLean Unknown N/A 44

6. David McLean -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Richards Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Gordon Unknown Junior 56

2. Kyle Gordon -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alexander McLean Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Tommy Murray Unknown Junior 49

4. Tommy Murray -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Fiona Rae Unknown Veteran 0

1. Fiona Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Sally Warner Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Sally Warner -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Clark Unknown N/A 56

2. Ewan Clark -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Martin Unknown Juvenile 52

3. Dean Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Robert Hassan Unknown Veteran 0

5. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown Veteran 0

6. Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Campbell Rae Unknown Juvenile 42

7. Campbell Rae -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Angus Lawrie Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Angus Lawrie -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Grant Ferguson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 36

10. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sam Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

12. Sam Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ross Matheson Unknown Veteran 0

13. Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Ryn Gault Unknown Veteran 0

14. Ryn Gault -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Emma Guy Unknown N/A 60

1. Emma Guy -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Cook Unknown Veteran 0

2. Georgina Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Fiona Donaldson Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Unknown Master 49

4. Tracy Munro -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Fiona Reddick Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Fiona Walker Unknown Master 44

6. Fiona Walker -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Unknown Master 60

1. Gary McCrae -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Kennedy Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Greig Walker Unknown Veteran 0

3. Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Bob McKenzie Unknown Master 49

4. Bob McKenzie -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Melville Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jason Hammersley Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Borrowman Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Michael Milne Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Hughes Unknown Master 38

9. Gary Hughes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gordon Dickson Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Hall Unknown Master 34

11. James Hall -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  John McLagan Unknown Master 32

12. John McLagan -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Alex Slaven Unknown Master 30

13. Alex Slaven -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 28

14. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Gentle Unknown Master 28

15. Steve Gentle -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Weatherall Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Camille Hook Unknown Sport 56

2. Camille Hook -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 52

3. Anna Walker -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Carla Murphy Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Alistair Booth Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Martin McGrath Unknown Veteran 0

2. Martin McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Cox C21 Multisport RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Somerville Unknown Veteran 0

5. Mark Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Prasad Prasad C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Darren Shearer Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Keith Anderson Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 38

9. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Stott Unknown N/A 36

10. Andrew Stott -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 34

11. Andy Barlow -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Provan Unknown Veteran 0

12. Richard Provan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Under 16 Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Fun Men - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Boyd Unknown Veteran 0

2. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Maty Kraft Unknown Veteran 0

3. Maty Kraft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Green Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Frazer Earp Unknown Veteran 0

5. Frazer Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Callum Murphy Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Gibson Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Hemming Unknown Veteran 0

8. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Hutcheson Unknown Veteran 0

9. Andrew Hutcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Colwyn Young Unknown Veteran 0

10. Colwyn Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Finnie Hawick CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Scott Marquis Unknown Veteran 0

13. Scott Marquis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cumming Unknown Veteran 56

2. John Cumming -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Damien Slorach Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gavin Maclean Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Crompton Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Lees Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Gordon Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alisdair Mckendrick Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  William Davidson Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hamish Lean Unknown Veteran 28

14. Hamish Lean -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Brown Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Duncan Ronaldson Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Alexander Whyman Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown Youth 60

1. Morven Brown -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Shirley Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Warner Unknown Youth 44

6. Liam Warner -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Varty Unknown N/A 42

7. Joshua Varty -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event also SCU National Champs. Entries to:- Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirkton Rd, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ. Tel 01560 600805. Website www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Boys Primary School Years 1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Boys Primary School Years 4/5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Boys Primary Schools Years 6/7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 6 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
3 laps
Elite/Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
5 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
None
1 laps
Fun Men Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
None
2 laps
Girls Primary School Years 4/5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Girls Primary School Years 6/7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 5 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
1 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 4 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 4 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 4 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
4 laps
Under 16 Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
None
1 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 3 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/05 00:00 --- MTB NB --- 2 laps
Sun 26/06/05 – 00:00
MTB NB
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk