Dolan Schoolpersons 3 Week Series 2

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 28 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Cottrell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

4. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

6. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlotte Sinclair Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Wheal Velocity Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Jacques Unknown 0

12. George Jacques -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Clayton Rawsthorne Unknown 0

13. Clayton Rawsthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Wilson Unknown 0

14. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anastasia Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  William Weatherall Unknown 0

6. William Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jordan Cottrell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

4. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

7. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Connor French Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Sinclair Southport CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Wilson Unknown 0

9. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Clayton Rawsthorne Unknown 0

14. Clayton Rawsthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anastasia Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  William Weatherall Unknown 0

5. William Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Alexander Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£17.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:31
U14 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:32
U14 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:33
U12 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:34
U12 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:35
U10 Boys - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:36
U10 Girls - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:37
U8 Boys - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:38 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:38
U8 Girls - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:39
U16 Boys - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:30
U16 Girls - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:31
U14 Boys - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:32
U14 Girls - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:33
U12 Boys - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:34
U12 Girls - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:35
U10 Boys - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:36
U10 Girls - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:37
U8 Boys - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:38 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:38
U8 Girls - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:39

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

371/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jordan Cottrell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

4. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

6. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lee Dilworth Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlotte Sinclair Southport CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Leighton Sharman Wheal Velocity Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  George Jacques Unknown 0

12. George Jacques -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Clayton Rawsthorne Unknown 0

13. Clayton Rawsthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Wilson Unknown 0

14. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anastasia Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  William Weatherall Unknown 0

6. William Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alexander Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jordan Cottrell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Grant Brotherton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Allen Unknown A 0

4. Laura Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Evans New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Noakes Unknown B 0

7. Katie Noakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Boys - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Connor French Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Sinclair Southport CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Andrew Wilson Unknown 0

9. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joshua Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Clayton Rawsthorne Unknown 0

14. Clayton Rawsthorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Anastasia Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  William Weatherall Unknown 0

5. William Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Alexander Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Alfie Payne Hope Factory Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£17.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls - Race 1 - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:31
U14 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:32
U14 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:33
U12 Boys - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:34
U12 Girls - Race 1 - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:35
U10 Boys - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:36
U10 Girls - Race 1 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:37
U8 Boys - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:38 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:38
U8 Girls - Race 1 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 09:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 09:39
U16 Boys - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:30
U16 Girls - Race 2 - 10 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:31
U14 Boys - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:32
U14 Girls - Race 2 - 8 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:33
U12 Boys - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:34 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:34
U12 Girls - Race 2 - 7 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:35
U10 Boys - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:36 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:36
U10 Girls - Race 2 - 5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:37 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:37
U8 Boys - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:38 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:38
U8 Girls - Race 2 - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 11:39 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 28/03/09 – 11:39

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk