Wales Open Criterium Town Centre Youth Races

Closed Circuit , Monmouthshire – Friday, 08 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235573

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Rugby Club, Bailey Park, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 5SG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  James Smith Finished D 0

17. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
25.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
29.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
30.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
31.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
32.  Dan Watson Finished 0

32. Dan Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Taylor Simpson Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
35.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
36.  Morgan Townsend Finished 0

36. Morgan Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
38.  Nikita Baylis Finished E 0

38. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
39.  Rowena Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
40.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
41.  Rosie Watson Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
42.  Dylan Palmeria Finished 0

42. Dylan Palmeria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carys Davies Did not finish 0

42. Carys Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anna Doheny Did not finish E 0

42. Anna Doheny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E
--- Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oscar Mingay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Bethany Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Steffan Saycell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joseph Walker Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Kate Mingay Finished C 0

24. Kate Mingay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Sam Yeates Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kieran Rees Bynea CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Shane O'Hara Finished 0

9. Shane O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

18. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Huw Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Molly Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Megan Chard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Emily Binner-Vaughan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jake Brockwell Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Scott Dunster Did not finish N/A 0

39. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 08/07/11 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 08/07/11 – 18:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 08/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235573

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Rugby Club, Bailey Park, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 5SG
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 18th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Lance Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Llewellyn Price Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Joe Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Torin Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Lauren Booth Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  James Smith Finished D 0

17. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Dyfan Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
23.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
25.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Chaplin Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
27.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
28.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
29.  Alex Griffiths Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
30.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
31.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
32.  Dan Watson Finished 0

32. Dan Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Taylor Simpson Abergavenny Road Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
35.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
36.  Morgan Townsend Finished 0

36. Morgan Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
38.  Nikita Baylis Finished E 0

38. Nikita Baylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
39.  Rowena Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
40.  Sean Finucane Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
41.  Rosie Watson Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
42.  Dylan Palmeria Finished 0

42. Dylan Palmeria -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Carys Davies Did not finish 0

42. Carys Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anna Doheny Did not finish E 0

42. Anna Doheny -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E
--- Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oscar Mingay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Bethany Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Steffan Saycell Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Brynley Smith Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Joseph Walker Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Kate Mingay Finished C 0

24. Kate Mingay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Sam Yeates Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Scott Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Colman TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kieran Rees Bynea CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Holt Bynea CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Shane O'Hara Finished 0

9. Shane O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicholas Jones Towy Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Shaun Carter Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

18. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Robert Harper Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Huw Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
29.  Samuel Sturt Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
32.  Molly Maunders Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Bethan Manley Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
36.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Megan Chard Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
38.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
39.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Emily Binner-Vaughan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jake Brockwell Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Scott Dunster Did not finish N/A 0

39. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ronan Graham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 08/07/11 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 08/07/11 – 18:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.50)
Fri 08/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk