Event URN:
235549
Start date:
Sun, 20th Mar 2011
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Balfron Campus
Roman Road, Balfron, Glasgow, Stirlingshire, G63 0PW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 13th Mar 2011
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Nightingale CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.glasgownightingalecc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Alan McILwraith
54 Glenview Crescent
Moodiesburn
Glasgow
Lanarkshire
G69 0NH
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Nightingale CC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 32km / 20m
20 Mar 11 10:30 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 75km / 47m

View All

Event Location:

Roman Road,
Balfron,
Glasgow,
Stirlingshire,
G63 0PW

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:00 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 32km / 20m

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Mar 11 10:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 75km / 47m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire MacAulay Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 01:31:51:000 0
2 Aleksandra Szyszczakiewicz Finished 4th 0
3 Laura Murray Finished 2nd 0
4 Jenny Stanning Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
5 Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
7 Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
8 Alexis Barnes Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
10 Ishbel Taromsari Finished 4th 0
11 Sian Tovey Finished 4th 0
12 Gabriella Nordin Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
13 Catriona Phin Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
14 Julie Nimmo Finished 4th 0
15 Jane Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 0
16 Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
17 Claire Martin Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 0
18 Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
19 Laura McFarlane Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Joyce Blair Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
21 Sarah Barry Finished N/A 0
22 Ainsley Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
23 Tracy Paterson Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 0
24 Chantel Clark Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
25 Isobel Joiner Finished 0
26 Michelle Gregory West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
27 Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
28 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished 4th 0
29 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Julie Hutchison Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
31 Krista Black Finished 4th 0
32 Lee Waller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Torrance Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:54:16:000 0
2 David Torrance Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
3 Gavin Thomson Finished 4th 0
4 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
5 John Gartland Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
6 Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
7 Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
9 Dominic Hines Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 0
10 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
11 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
12 Georges Avraam Finished 4th 0
13 Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 0
14 Robin Millar Finished 4th 0
15 Alan Hay Rock And Road Cycles Finished N/A 0
16 Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
17 David Lawtie Finished 4th 0
18 Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 0
19 Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
20 Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
21 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 0
22 Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 0
23 Euan Macpherson Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
24 Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
25 Malcolm Gibson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
26 Francis Hepburne Scott Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
27 Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
28 Trevor Blackburn East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
29 David Lang Finished 3rd 0
30 Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
31 Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
33 Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 0
34 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
35 Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
36 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
37 Calum MacLean Finished 3rd 0
38 Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
39 Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 2nd 0
40 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 0
41 Paul McSkimming www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 0
42 Keith Laird Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
43 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
44 Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 0
45 Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
46 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
47 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
48 Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
49 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 0
51 Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls Finished 2nd 0
52 Calum MacNeill Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
53 Gordon Christie Finished N/A 0
54 Gregg Imlah Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
55 Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
56 Andrew Nicell Finished 3rd 0
57 David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
58 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
59 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
60 John McCrory Finished 3rd 0
61 Raymond Williams Finished 0
62 David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
63 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
64 James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 0
65 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0