Reading Velodrome Racing 5

Track League , Reading – Monday, 24 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

850/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 24th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Handicap (U12/U10/U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Handicap (U12/U10/U8) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Handicap (U14/U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Handicap (U14/U16) - Results
1.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

A/B/C/D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E - Results

AW Cycles 15K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
AW Cycles 15K Endurance - Results
1.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Block Handicap - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny (U10) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny (U12) - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny (U8) - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Final - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rikki Pankhurst Finished --- 0

3. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Rikki Pankhurst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 3 - Results
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 5 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 15K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 15K Endurance - Results
1.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Derny Motor Paced Races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Derny Motor Paced Races - Results
1.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race (Youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race (Youth) - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Euan Macleod Cycle Team OnForm Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A AW Cycles 15K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A AW Cycles 15K Endurance - Results
1.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rikki Pankhurst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Reports

Reading Track League May 24

Posted 07/06/2010 - British Cycling

Derny racing dominates Reading Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

1 Lap Handicap (U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
1 Lap Handicap (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
AW Cycles 15K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny Motor Paced Races - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Ladies AW Cycles 15K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
Ladies Derny Motor Paced Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Scratch Race (Youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A AW Cycles 15K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

850/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 24th May 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 Lap Handicap (U12/U10/U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Handicap (U12/U10/U8) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

1 Lap Handicap (U14/U16)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lap Handicap (U14/U16) - Results
1.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

A/B/C/D/E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E - Results

AW Cycles 15K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
AW Cycles 15K Endurance - Results
1.  Tristan Natoli Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Block Handicap - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny (U10) - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny (U12) - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny (U8) - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Final - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rikki Pankhurst Finished --- 0

3. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Rikki Pankhurst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 3 - Results
2.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 4 - Results
1.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 5 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Ladies 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 15K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 15K Endurance - Results
1.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Derny Motor Paced Races

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Derny Motor Paced Races - Results
1.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race (Youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race (Youth) - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Duncan Lawrence Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Reg Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Ellis Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Euan Macleod Cycle Team OnForm Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  George Needham Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Points - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A AW Cycles 15K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A AW Cycles 15K Endurance - Results
1.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Trevor Bradbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rikki Pankhurst Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Rikki Pankhurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Reports

Reading Track League May 24

Posted 07/06/2010 - British Cycling

Derny racing dominates Reading Track League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

1 Lap Handicap (U12/U10/U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
1 Lap Handicap (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
AW Cycles 15K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Derny Motor Paced Races - Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Derny Motor Paced Races - Heat 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Ladies 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Ladies AW Cycles 15K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
15km / 9 miles
Ladies Derny Motor Paced Races Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Scratch Race (Youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A AW Cycles 15K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk