Event URN:
235545
Start date:
Fri, 28th Jan 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Conrenny Plantation
Isle Of Man, IMXX
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Scott Morgan
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 11 19:00 16+ Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 3 laps
27 Jan 11 19:00 Youth Non-Ranking None Youth 3 laps

View All

Race: 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 11 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... 3 laps

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jan 11 19:00 Non-Ranking None Youth 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Sorby Finished 0
2 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Ronan O'Toole Finished 0
4 Martin Bell Honister '92 Finished Veteran 0
5 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 0
6 Ben McLean Finished 0
7 Graham Hughes Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
8 Graeme Saunders Finished 0
9 Robin Arnold Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
10 Gary Quilliam Finished 0
11 Lee Clayton Finished 0
12 Stephen Clague Finished 0
13 Juan Kinnish Finished 0
14 Chris Looney Finished 0
15 Guy Whaley Finished 0
16 Mark Tuson Finished 0
17 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 0
18 Scott Morgan Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 0
19 Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Finished Sport 0
20 Nigel Morriss Finished 0
21 Andrew Marshall Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
22 Robin Garry Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Junior 0
23 Nikki Lane Finished 0
24 Steve Cope Finished 0
25 Adam Cowin Finished 0
26 Gary Ashe Finished 0
27 Paul Murphy Manx Viking Whls CC Finished N/A 0
28 Sarah Brunswick Finished Sport 0
29 Tony Partridge Finished 0
30 Daryn Thompson Finished 0
31 Paul Flanders Finished 0
32 Patrick Russell Finished 0
33 Dave Hinks Finished 0
34 Julie Lyness Finished 0
35 Mike Quayle Finished 0
36 Steven Smith Finished N/A 0
37 Richard Quayle Warrington RC Finished N/A 0
38 Rebecca Griffin Finished 0
39 Rick Sims Finished 0
40 Ian Lamberton Finished 0
41 Julian Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
42 Richard Cryer Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
43 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0
44 Andy Bass Finished 0
45 Simon Haddock Finished 0
46 Darren Leadley Finished 0
47 Lee Tyrer Finished 0
48 Nick Coole Finished 0
49 David Radcliffe Finished 0
50 Nigel Beattie Finished 0
51 Gareth Fargher Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
52 David Purves Finished 0
53 Dawn Kinnish Finished 0
54 Brian Draper Finished 0
55 Jamie Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Juvenile 0