Fife Cycling Midweek Time Trial League Event 2

Time Trial – Wednesday, 09 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

057/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

8. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  John Callaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Martin MacKenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Lister Unknown N/A 0

17. Adrian Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

18. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

19. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Page Unknown N/A 0

20. Brian Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Webb Unknown N/A 0

23. Gary Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Katherine Russell Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Emma McAlpine Unknown A 0

28. Emma McAlpine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 09/04/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 09/04/08 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

057/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 9th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Fish Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Davidson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

8. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  John Callaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Martin MacKenzie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Lister Unknown N/A 0

17. Adrian Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Solway Unknown N/A 0

18. Alan Solway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

19. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Brian Page Unknown N/A 0

20. Brian Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  George Carratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Webb Unknown N/A 0

23. Gary Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Katherine Russell Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Thomas Cummings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  William Davidson Kennoway RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Emma McAlpine Unknown A 0

28. Emma McAlpine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

All entries will be taken at the race start. No pre-race date entries required.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 09/04/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 09/04/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 09/04/08 – 19:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk