10m TT - Inverclyde Velo

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235540

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10m TT - Inverclyde Velo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10m TT - Inverclyde Velo - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:20:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:37:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:03:000
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:05:000
4.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:07:000
5.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:24:000
6.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
7.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:12:000
7.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:12:000
9.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:13:000
10.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
11.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:17:000
12.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
13.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:24:000
13.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:24:000
15.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:25:000
15.  Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
17.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
18.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
18.  Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:41:000
20.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:43:000
21.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:000
22.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
23.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:000
24.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
25.  Andy Dickson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:01:000
25.  Alexander McPhee Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:01:000
27.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
28.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:07:000
29.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:000
30.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
31.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:16:000
32.  George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
33.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:45:000
34.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
35.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
35.  Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
37.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
38.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
39.  James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:55:000
40.  Russell Walker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
41.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
42.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:00:000
42.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
44.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:05:000
45.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
46.  Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
47.  Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
48.  Alan Jardine Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
49.  E. Faulkner Finished 00:28:22:000 0

49. E. Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:22:000
50.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:30:000

About the Event

The Races

10m TT - Inverclyde Velo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235540

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10m TT - Inverclyde Velo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10m TT - Inverclyde Velo - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:20:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:37:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:03:000
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:05:000
4.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:07:000
5.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:21:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:24:000
6.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:58:000
7.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:12:000
7.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:22:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:12:000
9.  Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:13:000
10.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
11.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:17:000
12.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
13.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:24:000
13.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:24:000
15.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:25:000
15.  Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
17.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:32:000
18.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:41:000
18.  Nick Tryon Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 00:22:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:41:000
20.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:43:000
21.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:000
22.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:49:000
23.  Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:000
24.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
25.  Andy Dickson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:01:000
25.  Alexander McPhee Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:01:000
27.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:000
28.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:07:000
29.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:09:000
30.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
31.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:16:000
32.  George McCarter Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
33.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:45:000
34.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:51:000
35.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
35.  Bob Taylor dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
37.  Ross Cunningham Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
38.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
39.  James Smith Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:55:000
40.  Russell Walker Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
41.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:58:000
42.  Diana Farrell Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:00:000
42.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
44.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:05:000
45.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
46.  Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
47.  Frazer Grant Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
48.  Alan Jardine Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
49.  E. Faulkner Finished 00:28:22:000 0

49. E. Faulkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:22:000
50.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:30:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:30:000

About the Event

The Races

10m TT - Inverclyde Velo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk