Event URN:
235539
Start date:
Sun, 8th May 2011
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Bishopton Community Centre
25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Inverclyde Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.inverclydevelo.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr George McCarter
17 Drummond Street
Greenock
Renfrewshire
PA16 9DN
gmccarter@nhs.net
Cheques payable to:
Inverclyde Velo
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 11 09:00 10m TT - Inverclyde Velo Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

25 Greenock Rd,
Bishopton, Renfrewshire,
PA7 5AU

Race: 10m TT - Inverclyde Velo

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 May 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 10m TT - Inverclyde Velo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:20:41:000 0
2 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:20:54:000 0
3 Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:21:09:000 0
4 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:21:18:000 0
5 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:21:20:000 0
6 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:22:000 0
7 Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:21:34:000 0
8 j clarke Finished 00:21:39:000 0
9 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished 00:21:42:000 0
10 s grey Finished 00:22:01:000 0
11 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:22:20:000 0
12 Hugh Jamieson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:27:000 0
13 s bloon Finished 00:22:29:000 0
14 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:30:000 0
15 David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:22:38:000 0
16 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:42:000 0
17 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
18 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:22:50:000 0
19 David Robinson West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:53:000 0
20 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
21 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
22 Alexander McPhee Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
22 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:39:000 0
23 Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:23:39:000 0
24 John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:23:44:000 0
25 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:23:44:000 0
26 Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:47:000 0
27 Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
28 d robinson Finished 00:23:49:000 0
29 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:56:000 0
30 Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
31 Richard Reade VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:24:16:000 0
32 Mick Patterson Finished 00:24:45:000 0
33 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
34 Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
35 Tom May Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
37 Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
38 Steven Martin Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:28:000 0
39 William Munro Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:25:43:000 0
40 Valerie Martin Dales Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
41 David Haddock Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
42 e wells Finished 00:26:55:000 0
43 George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:30:21:000 0
g t adams Did not start 0
Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Peter Berrie Nevis Cycles Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
j hedrie Did not start 0
Alan Jardine Law Wheelers CC Did not start N/A 0
i loughlan Did not start 0
Craig McGowan Law Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
a nevis Did not start 0
0 Ian Sim Glasgow Couriers Finished 2nd 0
Barrie Taylor Did not start B 0
David Walker Kelso Wheelers Did not start 4th 0