Solihull Junior Road Race

Road – Sunday, 10 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Anders Lund Unknown 0

1. Anders Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sondre Sortveit Unknown 0

2. Sondre Sortveit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fredrique Robert Unknown 0

3. Fredrique Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Pim Ligthart Unknown 0

4. Pim Ligthart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jef Beyens Unknown 0

6. Jef Beyens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andreas Ponten Unknown 0

8. Andreas Ponten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jesper Morkov Unknown 0

12. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jochen VanKerckhoven Unknown 0

19. Jochen VanKerckhoven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Fenn Caithness CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rasmus Quaade Unknown 0

25. Rasmus Quaade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Steven Burke MBE Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ken Vassdal Unknown 0

30. Ken Vassdal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Gijs Vierling Unknown 0

34. Gijs Vierling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Bart Sinnige Unknown 0

36. Bart Sinnige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Fredrik Frisk Unknown 0

37. Fredrik Frisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

39. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Llewellyn Kinch Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  George Bate LIV AWOL Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Dennis Jonsson Unknown 0

49. Dennis Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

54. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Tom Finnemore http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 108km / 67 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/09/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
108km / 67 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

231/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Anders Lund Unknown 0

1. Anders Lund -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sondre Sortveit Unknown 0

2. Sondre Sortveit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fredrique Robert Unknown 0

3. Fredrique Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Pim Ligthart Unknown 0

4. Pim Ligthart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jef Beyens Unknown 0

6. Jef Beyens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andreas Ponten Unknown 0

8. Andreas Ponten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Griffin Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jesper Morkov Unknown 0

12. Jesper Morkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Kieran Frend CC Giro Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Graham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Bellis Glendene CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jochen VanKerckhoven Unknown 0

19. Jochen VanKerckhoven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Fenn Caithness CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark McNally Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rasmus Quaade Unknown 0

25. Rasmus Quaade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Steven Guymer Team Swift Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Steven Burke MBE Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Ken Vassdal Unknown 0

30. Ken Vassdal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Gijs Vierling Unknown 0

34. Gijs Vierling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Bart Sinnige Unknown 0

36. Bart Sinnige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Fredrik Frisk Unknown 0

37. Fredrik Frisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Adam Bonser Le Coq Sportif - Dolan - SIS Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Darren Tiffen Unknown N/A 0

39. Darren Tiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ross Yates Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Llewellyn Kinch Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  George Bate LIV AWOL Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Alastair Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Dennis Jonsson Unknown 0

49. Dennis Jonsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Benjamin Plain Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Adam Tranter Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Huw Herrity Unknown 4th 0

54. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Ben Carty Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Ben Roach Felt Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Tom Finnemore http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 108km / 67 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/09/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
108km / 67 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk