Leisure Lakes Circuit Series 2

Closed Circuit , Cheltenham – Friday, 01 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235521

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheltenham Racecourse, Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Simmunds Finished 0

2. Luke Simmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

3. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Armitage Finished 0

1. Joe Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ciaran Bowden Finished 0

2. Ciaran Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Mitchell Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rory McMeekan Stratford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Dade Finished 0

1. Oliver Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Simmunds Finished 0

1. Cerys Simmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Walsh Finished 3rd 15

1. Sean Walsh -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Law Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor Ryan Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Report: Leisure Lakes Circuit Series 2

Posted 05/07/2011 - British Cycling

Walsh takes Racecourse grand finale

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:45
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235521

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheltenham Racecourse, Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Simmunds Finished 0

2. Luke Simmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harvey Jackson Finished 0

3. Harvey Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Armitage Finished 0

1. Joe Armitage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ciaran Bowden Finished 0

2. Ciaran Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Mitchell Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rory McMeekan Stratford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Dade Finished 0

1. Oliver Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Simmunds Finished 0

1. Cerys Simmunds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sean Walsh Finished 3rd 15

1. Sean Walsh -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Scott Law Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor Ryan Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Report: Leisure Lakes Circuit Series 2

Posted 05/07/2011 - British Cycling

Walsh takes Racecourse grand finale

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/07/11 19:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 01/07/11 – 19:45
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk