Leisure Lakes Circuit Series 1

Closed Circuit , Cheltenham – Friday, 24 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235520

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheltenham Racecourse, Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jackson Harvey Finished 0

2. Jackson Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Nelly Ledger Finished 0

1. Nelly Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Crofts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Mattock Finished 0

3. Harry Mattock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Mattock Finished B 2

2. Jack Mattock -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Dade Finished 0

2. Oliver Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Walsh Finished 2nd 8

4. Sean Walsh -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Churchus Climb On Bikes CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Law Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Leisure Lakes Circuit Series

Posted 27/06/2011 - British Cycling

Jamieson takes first racecourse victory

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:45
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235520

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cheltenham Racecourse, Evesham Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4SH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jackson Harvey Finished 0

2. Jackson Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Nelly Ledger Finished 0

1. Nelly Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  William Crofts Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Mattock Finished 0

3. Harry Mattock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Mattock Finished B 2

2. Jack Mattock -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Butler Stratford CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Dade Finished 0

2. Oliver Dade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Walsh Finished 2nd 8

4. Sean Walsh -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Churchus Climb On Bikes CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Law Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Bill Cult Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Leisure Lakes Circuit Series

Posted 27/06/2011 - British Cycling

Jamieson takes first racecourse victory

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/06/11 19:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 24/06/11 – 19:45
Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk