Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 06 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

098/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Torston Middleton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Latham Unknown 0

1. Sam Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Cox Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Mariusz Wiesiak Unknown 0

1. Mariusz Wiesiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Yoshiyuki Shimizu Unknown 0

4. Yoshiyuki Shimizu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Thomson Pedalworks Performance Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

098/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 6th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Torston Middleton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Bethany Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Latham Unknown 0

1. Sam Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Cox Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Rosser Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jake Eddy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Mariusz Wiesiak Unknown 0

1. Mariusz Wiesiak -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Yoshiyuki Shimizu Unknown 0

4. Yoshiyuki Shimizu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Thomson Pedalworks Performance Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Gibbs Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Stuart Salmon Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 06/07/06 – 00:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 06/07/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/07/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 06/07/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk