Eddie Soens Memorial Open Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 30 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131999040

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Whittaker VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Patrick Chilton Team Orrell Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Roberts Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 4

4. Mark Pearce -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 8

2. Mark Pearce -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Roberts Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 4

4. Mark Pearce -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Roberts Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 6

3. Mark Pearce -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gordon Smith New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Arron Briggs Unknown N/A 2

2. Arron Briggs -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Dolan -- Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Denise Hampson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Andrew Team Orrell Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jeanette Baxter VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carol Mattison Team Orrell Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating National Tandem Championship. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

131999040

Start Date:

Sun, 30th May 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Slater VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Mark Whittaker VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Patrick Chilton Team Orrell Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Roberts Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 4

4. Mark Pearce -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 8

2. Mark Pearce -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Jacques City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Roberts Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 4

4. Mark Pearce -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Ian Roberts Stretford Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Hargreaves Atom Elite RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 6

3. Mark Pearce -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Marshall Thomas G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gordon Smith New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Arron Briggs Unknown N/A 2

2. Arron Briggs -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Dolan -- Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Denise Hampson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Frances Newstead Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Beren Airstone VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrea Ingram Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danielle Andrew Team Orrell Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jeanette Baxter VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carol Mattison Team Orrell Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating National Tandem Championship. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/05/99 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk