Science In Sport Criterium League - Event 5

Closed Circuit , Preston – Thursday, 08 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

973/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dylan Thompson Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Barr Glasgow Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Callum Fletcher VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

13. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Claydon Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ruby Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tomas Skubala Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew French Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damian Sharp Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Hunt ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Jakeman Unknown 3rd 0

14. David Jakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 3rd 0

16. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Steventon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Boast Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Patrick Chisholm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Crawshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  David Cockram Unknown 3rd 0

35. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations are completed on the night of the event, no pre-entries for registrations. No pre-entries for races, every race is EOL, handicap races are entry on the day only. E/1/2 riders will be placed in group A and 3/4/W riders will be placed in group B.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Varies
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Varies
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Varies 20K-30K / 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Varies 20K-30K / 35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

973/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dylan Thompson Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Barr Glasgow Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Callum Fletcher VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

13. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James Claydon Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ruby Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tomas Skubala Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Payne Preston CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew French Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damian Sharp Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Hunt ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Jakeman Unknown 3rd 0

14. David Jakeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 3rd 0

16. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Stuttard Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig Steventon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Alistair Jowett Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Boast Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dillon Byrne Probikekit.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Patrick Chisholm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Crawshaw Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  David Cockram Unknown 3rd 0

35. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Neil Hamilton Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Hurran Pendle Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the criterium league before they race. League registrations are completed on the night of the event, no pre-entries for registrations. No pre-entries for races, every race is EOL, handicap races are entry on the day only. E/1/2 riders will be placed in group A and 3/4/W riders will be placed in group B.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Varies
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Varies
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- Varies 20K-30K / 35km / 22 miles
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
Varies 20K-30K / 35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk