South of England Championships/Wessex League Round 10/South West League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 06 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

038/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Woods Newbury RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Laura Clode Unknown Youth 9

12. Laura Clode -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

2. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Karla Hodson Unknown Under 12 0

5. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Conor Hutchinson Unknown 0

6. Conor Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

7. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

8. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcus Jones 777 Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Katie Compton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

16. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alexa Hawkins Unknown 0

17. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Neve Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Elizabeth Keating Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Meghan Claridge Unknown 0

9999. Meghan Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ciara Hutchinson Unknown 0

9999. Ciara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 2

4. Harry Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Rob Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shaw Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

15. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

16. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Roberts One Vision Global Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adrian Clode Unknown Veteran 3

18. Adrian Clode -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Peter Hutchinson Unknown 0

23. Peter Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

27. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher Remnant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

29. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

30. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

33. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Matthew Rowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Harvey Pitt Unknown N/A 0

40. Harvey Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

41. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

44. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0

9999. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Skeggs Unknown 0

9999. David Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

6. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0

9999. Josie Heffernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Bright Unknown Senior 2

19. Adam Bright -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Owen Jeffries Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Kerr Unknown Senior 0

24. Andrew Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Scott Unknown Senior 0

26. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Nigel Page Unknown N/A 0

27. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jason Blann Unknown N/A 0

28. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dan Maker Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Darren Compton Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Raymond Claridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Belcher Unknown N/A 0

34. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

35. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Dennis Murphy Team Axiom Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Philip Smith Unknown Senior 0

9999. Philip Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

9999. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 12:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:00 Category A MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:00

U12

Category A, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 15:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 15:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

038/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Woods Newbury RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Isaac Staff Swindon RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Leon Mander Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Laura Clode Unknown Youth 9

12. Laura Clode -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Kerrie Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Susannah Moore Swindon RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Conrad Pitt Unknown 0

2. Conrad Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Karla Hodson Unknown Under 12 0

5. Karla Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Conor Hutchinson Unknown 0

6. Conor Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rio Avery Unknown 0

7. Rio Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus Hawkins Unknown 0

8. Angus Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcus Jones 777 Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Katie Compton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Jones Unknown 0

16. Lewis Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alexa Hawkins Unknown 0

17. Alexa Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alexandra Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Neve Skeggs Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Elizabeth Keating Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9999.  Meghan Claridge Unknown 0

9999. Meghan Claridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ciara Hutchinson Unknown 0

9999. Ciara Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Smith Unknown Junior 2

4. Harry Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Rob Yeatman Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Shaw Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Steven Davies Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin Tuckey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robin Delve Unknown 0

15. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin Wright Unknown N/A 0

16. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Roberts One Vision Global Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Adrian Clode Unknown Veteran 3

18. Adrian Clode -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Peter Hutchinson Unknown 0

23. Peter Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

27. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher Remnant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

29. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

30. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  David Hamilton Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

33. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Mark Deakin Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Matthew Rowley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Harvey Pitt Unknown N/A 0

40. Harvey Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Dines Unknown Veteran 0

41. Stephen Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Stuart Hathaway Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

44. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martin Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Ian MacDonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Steve Summers Unknown N/A 0

9999. Steve Summers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Skeggs Unknown 0

9999. David Skeggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Goward Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Hannah Reynolds Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Karen Murphy Unknown N/A 0

6. Karen Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

9999. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Josie Heffernan Unknown N/A 0

9999. Josie Heffernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Cotty Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Price Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Burgess Somer Valley CC Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Roy Wyle Smith Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Bright Unknown Senior 2

19. Adam Bright -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Owen Jeffries Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Chas Thursfield Dream Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Kerr Unknown Senior 0

24. Andrew Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Peter Scott Unknown Senior 0

26. Peter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Nigel Page Unknown N/A 0

27. Nigel Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jason Blann Unknown N/A 0

28. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dan Maker Rockets Riders Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Darren Compton Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Raymond Claridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  David Belcher Unknown N/A 0

34. David Belcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Kirk Unknown Senior 0

35. Steve Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Dennis Murphy Team Axiom Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Philip Smith Unknown Senior 0

9999. Philip Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

9999. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Mateusz Dykiert Twickenham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 12:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 12:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:00 Category A MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:00

U12

Category A, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 15:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 06/12/09 – 15:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk