South East Regional Track Championships

Track – Saturday, 29 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002061

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sai Yeung VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
2.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen White Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Willsher VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  George Savell VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002061

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Scripps VC Londres Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
2.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sai Yeung VC Londres Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
2.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Peter Cattermole VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Sean McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen White Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Willsher VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  George Savell VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Mathilde Pauls VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kathryn McClelland VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No E.O.L [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Mc+

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk