Pearson Cycles Jaunts - 5 Day

Road – Friday, 23 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

22. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

36. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

42. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Golla Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

34. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

36. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

41. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Sadler Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

20. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

31. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Graham Wood 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Jones MK EVOLUTION Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

53. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Alan Hainsworth Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Glowinski Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

31. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

38. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

61. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski Iceni Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

17. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Wall North East BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

27. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Richard Mason Zappi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Desmond Gayler Carrick Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Russell Shingles Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

53. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

56. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

57. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £60.00. Stage 1 - Withyham - 20km TT - Start 19:00. Stage 2 - Alfold - 105km RR - Start 13:30. Stage 3 - Ewhurst - 105km RR - Start 13:30. Stage 4 - Lingfield - 105km RR - Start 12:00. Stage 5 - Ellens Green - 105km RR - Start 12:00.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 440km / 273 miles
Entry: Online: (£80.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£80.00)
Fri 23/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 4
440km / 273 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 23/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
21km / 13 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 114km / 71 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
114km / 71 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 98km / 61 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
98km / 61 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Mon 26/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
103km / 64 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Jun 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

22. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

36. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

42. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Golla Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Martin Williamson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

34. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

36. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

41. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  John Sadler Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

20. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

31. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Graham Wood 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Jones MK EVOLUTION Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

53. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Alan Hainsworth Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Glowinski Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Shaun Hurrell Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

31. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

38. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Joe Corbett Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Julian Bray JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Kevin Blann Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

61. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski Iceni Velo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

17. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Wall North East BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

27. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Richard Mason Zappi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Desmond Gayler Carrick Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Mark Perryman VC Etoile Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Ben Wilson AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Billy-Joe Whenman Marin UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Karl Strugnell Eurolines Colnago Agisko Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Simon Jackson High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Hill Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Mascall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Hazeldine 34 Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Bye Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Sam Fensterheim De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Anthony Miller Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Benge Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Richard Mason London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Ian O'Hara Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  James King De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Jonathan Colbear VC Deal Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Russell Shingles Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Phillip Lajoie Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Pearman Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Wall Unknown 3rd 0

53. Matthew Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Juan Kaszas Unknown 0

56. Juan Kaszas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 0

57. Daniel McEwan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Andrew Norfolk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Crockford Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £60.00. Stage 1 - Withyham - 20km TT - Start 19:00. Stage 2 - Alfold - 105km RR - Start 13:30. Stage 3 - Ewhurst - 105km RR - Start 13:30. Stage 4 - Lingfield - 105km RR - Start 12:00. Stage 5 - Ellens Green - 105km RR - Start 12:00.

The Races

General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 440km / 273 miles
Entry: Online: (£80.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£80.00)
Fri 23/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 4
440km / 273 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry:
Fri 23/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
21km / 13 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 114km / 71 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
114km / 71 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 98km / 61 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
98km / 61 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Mon 26/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
103km / 64 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/06 00:00 Regional A Band 6 --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Tue 27/06/06 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 6
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk