WCU Dragon Downhill MTB Series DH - Round 2

MTB DH – Sunday, 05 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000055

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 2

14. Steven Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Paul May Unknown Elite 1

15. Paul May -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Bickley Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Jenkins Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 3

13. Willam Corry -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alec Harden Team Identiti Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 18

5. Ian Terry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Wesley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 30

1. Joe Finney -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steve Barker Unknown Sport 20

4. Steve Barker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon How Unknown Sport 18

5. Simon How -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Marples Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 14

7. Tom Nicholas -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Damian Stinton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Cornick Unknown Sport 1

15. Mark Cornick -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 20

4. Nick Lane -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 30

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Pinner Unknown Youth 20

4. James Pinner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Addison Peebles CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Lloyd Unknown Youth 16

6. Alex Lloyd -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Paul Kirby Unknown Youth 14

7. Paul Kirby -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 12

8. Alex Florian -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 10

9. Nick Turner -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 8

10. Luke Marshall -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Limbrick Unknown Youth 4

12. Luke Limbrick -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000055

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Mar 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Richard Barlow Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Butterfill Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 2

14. Steven Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Paul May Unknown Elite 1

15. Paul May -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Andrew Bickley Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Jenkins Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Willam Corry Unknown Junior 3

13. Willam Corry -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alec Harden Team Identiti Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 18

5. Ian Terry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 3

13. Mark Wesley -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 30

1. Joe Finney -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 26

2. Mark Harries -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Steve Barker Unknown Sport 20

4. Steve Barker -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Simon How Unknown Sport 18

5. Simon How -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  James Marples Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tom Nicholas Unknown Sport 14

7. Tom Nicholas -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Nathan Ball Dragon Downhill Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Damian Stinton Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Cornick Unknown Sport 1

15. Mark Cornick -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Lane Unknown Veteran 20

4. Nick Lane -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 30

1. Nick Platt -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Pinner Unknown Youth 20

4. James Pinner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Addison Peebles CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Lloyd Unknown Youth 16

6. Alex Lloyd -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Paul Kirby Unknown Youth 14

7. Paul Kirby -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 12

8. Alex Florian -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 10

9. Nick Turner -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 8

10. Luke Marshall -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Limbrick Unknown Youth 4

12. Luke Limbrick -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/03/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk