Spalding Grass Track Meeting

Track , Spalding – Saturday, 03 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235448

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Spalding Rugby Club, Memorial Field, St Thomas Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Go-Ride Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Go-Ride Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235448

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Spalding Rugby Club, Memorial Field, St Thomas Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Avery Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Gough Mildenhall CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

8km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Go-Ride Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing,
Go-Ride Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/09/11 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 03/09/11 – 12:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk