The Bike Factory - Circuit of Saighton

Road , nr Chester – Sunday, 22 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235447

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Saighton Village Hall, Saighton, Nr Chester, CH3 6EG
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Walsh Finished 02:14:55:000 0

1. Andrew Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:55:000
2.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 4th 02:15:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:12:000
3.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 02:15:29:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:15:29:000
4.  Simon Bills GS Strada Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brad Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Leese Lyme RC Finished 4th 02:15:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:35:000
8.  Stephen Blaney-Green Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 02:16:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:11:000
10.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Garner Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 02:16:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:31:000
12.  Mark Donnelly Finished 4th 02:16:37:000 0

12. Mark Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:37:000
13.  Steve Molyneux New Brighton CC Finished 4th 02:16:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:52:000
14.  John Guy Finished 3rd --- 0

14. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Lloyd Finished N/A --- 0

15. Peter Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Sharpe Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Finished N/A 02:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:57:000
18.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 02:43:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:25:000
21.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 02:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:56:11:000
--- Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Erskine Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- John Keen Weaver Valley CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Mather VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Miller Horwich CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Moore Did not start N/A --- 0

22. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Mulholland Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Newall Horwich CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Owens Birkenhead North End CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Palmer Horwich CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Phillips Southport CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Saunders Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Stokes Did not start N/A --- 0

22. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Thomas Weaver Valley CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Vaughan Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alessandro Williams Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wright VCUK Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235447

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Saighton Village Hall, Saighton, Nr Chester, CH3 6EG
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Walsh Finished 02:14:55:000 0

1. Andrew Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:55:000
2.  Paul Belfield Stone Whls CC Finished 4th 02:15:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:12:000
3.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 3rd 02:15:29:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:15:29:000
4.  Simon Bills GS Strada Finished N/A --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brad Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Owen Team Swift Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Leese Lyme RC Finished 4th 02:15:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:15:35:000
8.  Stephen Blaney-Green Finished 4th --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd 02:16:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:16:11:000
10.  Andrew Newby Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Garner Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 02:16:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:31:000
12.  Mark Donnelly Finished 4th 02:16:37:000 0

12. Mark Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:37:000
13.  Steve Molyneux New Brighton CC Finished 4th 02:16:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:16:52:000
14.  John Guy Finished 3rd --- 0

14. John Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Lloyd Finished N/A --- 0

15. Peter Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Sharpe Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Finished N/A 02:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:16:57:000
18.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 02:43:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:25:000
21.  Martin Wallis Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tim Matthews Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 02:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:56:11:000
--- Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Erskine Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Gauller Birkenhead North End CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- John Keen Weaver Valley CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Lloyd Graham Weigh Racing Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Mather VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Miller Horwich CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Moore Did not start N/A --- 0

22. John Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Simon Mulholland Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Newall Horwich CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Owens Birkenhead North End CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Palmer Horwich CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Phillips Southport CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Saunders Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jon Stokes Did not start N/A --- 0

22. Jon Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Thomas Weaver Valley CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chris Vaughan Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alessandro Williams Tunstall Whls CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gareth Williams Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wright VCUK Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/05/11 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/05/11 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk