Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race

Road , Liverpool – Sunday, 24 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235445

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Business Park, Woodward Road, Kirkby, Liverpool, Lancashire, L33 7UY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 2nd 02:11:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:11:28:000
2.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Barraclough Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Todd Hotchkiss Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mark Donnelly Finished 4th --- 0

35. Mark Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Walker VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Thomas Bustard TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Johnson Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Sandy Lockett Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Peter Lloyd Finished N/A --- 0

51. Peter Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd --- 0

53. Martin Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Stephen Warner Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Roger Gardner Finished --- 0

61. Roger Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Christian Ellis VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Andrew Wright VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Nick Shaughnessy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  David Cockram Finished 3rd --- 0

68. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 86km / 53 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
86km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235445

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kirkby Business Park, Woodward Road, Kirkby, Liverpool, Lancashire, L33 7UY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 2nd 02:11:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:11:28:000
2.  Benjamin Kellett VS Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Storey Sheffrec CC Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 4th --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Allen Wakefield CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sam Boast Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Swift Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  John Barraclough Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jeff Freeman St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Phillips Southport CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Todd Hotchkiss Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Jon Eddolls Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mark Donnelly Finished 4th --- 0

35. Mark Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Ron Plumbley Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Fitton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Thomas Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Walker VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Thomas Bustard TS Racing - OTR Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Stephen Johnson Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Steve Thompson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Cameron Forrest New Brighton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Sandy Lockett Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Peter Lloyd Finished N/A --- 0

51. Peter Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd --- 0

53. Martin Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Russell Brass Clayton Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Gareth Collom G M C Fire Services Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Ben Dean Clayton Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Stephen Warner Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Roger Gardner Finished --- 0

61. Roger Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Ryan Forster Renault Rotor Colbert Race Tea... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Christian Ellis VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Michael Rawson VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Andrew Wright VCUK Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Chris Diggle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Nick Shaughnessy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  David Cockram Finished 3rd --- 0

68. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/04/11 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 86km / 53 miles
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/04/11 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
86km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk