SCCU Road Mans 25 Meeting

Track – Saturday, 20 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005002

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

25 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Robertson Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Schmidt Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Fudge Unknown 3rd 0

9. Brian Fudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Justin Semmens Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Pearson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Roland Crayford Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Vets and Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets and Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

25 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
40km / 25 miles
500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Vets and Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005002

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

25 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25 mile Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood CC Luton Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Robertson Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

National Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Sprinters League - Results
1.  David Rendell Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rhys Thomas Twmbarlwm Track Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Schmidt Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Fudge Unknown 3rd 0

9. Brian Fudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Justin Semmens Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Pearson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Roland Crayford Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Vets and Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets and Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Sean Bannister Glade CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Steven Parsons Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

25 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
40km / 25 miles
500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Vets and Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/08/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 20/08/05 – 00:00
Track Senior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk