Not So Lumpy Road Race

Road , Preston – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

048/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longridge Sports Centre, Preston Road, Longridge, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 3AN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robin Sharman www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Duncan Moralee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gary Adamson Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Shane O'Neill Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ben Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Lowe Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Glyn Watkins Wakefield CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Duncan Putman Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Leigh Cowell Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

42. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Young www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Not So Lumpy Road Race

Posted 23/06/2010 - British Cycling

Beautiful Hodder Valley hosted the Preston CC promoted 'Not So Lumpy Road Race won by Ben Green...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

048/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Longridge Sports Centre, Preston Road, Longridge, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 3AN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robin Sharman www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Moss Endura Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Dillon Byrne Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Duncan Moralee Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gary Adamson Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Christopher Siepen Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Shane O'Neill Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ben Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jack Pullar Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  David Lowe Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Michael Tomlinson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Lowe Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Roy Sumner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Glyn Watkins Wakefield CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Duncan Putman Team Nemesis GB Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Leigh Cowell Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

42. Leigh Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Andrew Young www.Bassobikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Not So Lumpy Road Race

Posted 23/06/2010 - British Cycling

Beautiful Hodder Valley hosted the Preston CC promoted 'Not So Lumpy Road Race won by Ben Green...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 122km / 76 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
122km / 76 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk