Wessex Division Road Circuit Championships

Road – Sunday, 11 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999031

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Schofield VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Whitfield Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Cannings VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Wrigley Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 13/06/99. Open to Wessex riders only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

J

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241999031

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Simon Schofield VC Londres Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Whitfield Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Self Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Cannings VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Trevor Smith VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Wrigley Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Edwards Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Closing date is 13/06/99. Open to Wessex riders only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

J

40km / 25 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/99 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/07/99 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk