Sunday Goodwood 1

Road – Sunday, 01 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232001030

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Tanton Peloton Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Hodges Unknown 4th 13

2. Sean Hodges -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Ladbrook Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Fairall Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chester Hill Team Blazing Saddles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Elliott Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Chester Hill Team Blazing Saddles Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Reeve WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Ottley ActiveEdge Race Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Ravenhill Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 18

2. Mark Pearce -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Scoular Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Bailey Idsall School Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Caspar Bull Festival RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamie Abbott Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Parsons Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00

3/4

80km / 50 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00

4/W

60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

232001030

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Tanton Peloton Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Hodges Unknown 4th 13

2. Sean Hodges -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Ladbrook Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Fairall Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Chester Hill Team Blazing Saddles Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Elliott Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results
1.  Chester Hill Team Blazing Saddles Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Reeve WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Ottley ActiveEdge Race Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Ravenhill Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mark Pearce Unknown N/A 18

2. Mark Pearce -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Scoular Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Bailey Idsall School Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Caspar Bull Festival RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Cranstone VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Peter Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lawrence Blakely VC St Raphael Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Ludford Team Axiom Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jamie Abbott Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lauren Parsons Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00

3/4

80km / 50 miles
4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00

4/W

60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/04/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk