UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics - Melbourne

Track , Australia – Thursday, 02 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235392

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Dec 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 4th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Melbourne, Australia, UNKNOWN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:33:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:562
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:562

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Omnium - Results
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
6.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:34:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:501

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Keirin - Results
13.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Track Cycling World Cup - Melbourne

Posted 07/12/2010 - British Cycling

Latest round up of the results from the first Track Cycling World Cup in Melbourne

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/12/10 20:21 Foreign National None ---
Thu 02/12/10 – 20:21
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/12/10 22:03 Foreign National None ---
Thu 02/12/10 – 22:03
Foreign National, None
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 21:07 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 21:07
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 21:22 Foreign National None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 21:22
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 19:25 Foreign National None ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 19:25
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 20:35 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 20:35
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 22:10 Foreign National None ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 22:10
Foreign National, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 22:26 Foreign National None ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 22:26
Foreign National, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235392

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Dec 2010

Finish date:

Sat, 4th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Melbourne, Australia, UNKNOWN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Team Sprint - Results
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:33:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:562
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:562 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:562

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Omnium - Results
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Keirin - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
6.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:34:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:34:501

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Steven Burke MBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women's Keirin - Results
13.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Sprint - Results
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Track Cycling World Cup - Melbourne

Posted 07/12/2010 - British Cycling

Latest round up of the results from the first Track Cycling World Cup in Melbourne

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Women's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/12/10 20:21 Foreign National None ---
Thu 02/12/10 – 20:21
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/12/10 22:03 Foreign National None ---
Thu 02/12/10 – 22:03
Foreign National, None
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 21:07 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 21:07
Foreign National, Band 3
Men's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/12/10 21:22 Foreign National None ---
Fri 03/12/10 – 21:22
Foreign National, None
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 19:25 Foreign National None ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 19:25
Foreign National, None
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 20:35 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 20:35
Foreign National, Band 3
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 22:10 Foreign National None ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 22:10
Foreign National, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/12/10 22:26 Foreign National None ---
Sat 04/12/10 – 22:26
Foreign National, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk