Scottish Cycling Youth Time Trial Championship and Open Time Trial

Time Trial , Monikie – Sunday, 28 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235382

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Time Trial - Results
1.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:44:000
2.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:32:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:44:000
3.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:34:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:01:000
4.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:36:000
5.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:06:000
6.  Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:49:000
7.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:06:000
8.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:36:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:22:000
9.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:44:000
10.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:36:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:50:000
11.  William Harrod Finished 4th 00:36:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:53:000
12.  Francis Arnstein Finished N/A 00:38:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:15:000
13.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:49:000
14.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:39:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:22:000
15.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:40:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:57:000
16.  Fraser Merry Finished 4th 00:41:26:000 0

16. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:26:000
17.  Iain Merry Finished 00:51:41:000 0

17. Iain Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:41:000
18.  David Meiklejohn Finished 00:56:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:55:000

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youths - Results
1.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished A 00:32:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:16:000
2.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:32:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:22:000
3.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:32:43:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:43:000
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:33:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:56:000
5.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:34:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:34:12:000
6.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:34:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:34:23:000
7.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:35:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:50:000
8.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 00:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:07:000
9.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:36:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:36:19:000
10.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 00:36:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:36:21:000
11.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 00:36:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:59:000
12.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:02:000
13.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 00:37:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:37:13:000
14.  Rory Mellis Finished B 00:37:25:000 0

14. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:37:25:000
15.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished A 00:37:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:37:36:000
16.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:37:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:37:46:000
17.  Fraser Martin Finished A 00:37:58:000 0

17. Fraser Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:37:58:000
18.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:38:04:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:38:04:000
19.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:38:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:38:38:000
20.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:38:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:38:59:000
21.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:39:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:05:000
22.  Thomas Deas Finished B 00:39:31:000 0

22. Thomas Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:39:31:000
23.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:40:00:000
24.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:40:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:40:13:000
25.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:16:000
26.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:41:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:42:000
27.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:42:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:42:10:000
28.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:44:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:44:10:000
29.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:46:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:46:12:000
30.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:46:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:46:53:000
31.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:47:35:000
32.  Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:56:55:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:56:55:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

Open Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 28/08/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235382

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Monikie Country Park, Panmure Road, Monikie, Angus, DD5 3QN
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 27th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Time Trial - Results
1.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:44:000
2.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:32:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:44:000
3.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:34:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:01:000
4.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:36:000
5.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:35:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:06:000
6.  Brian Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:35:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:49:000
7.  Gemma Neill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:36:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:36:06:000
8.  Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:36:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:22:000
9.  George Findlater Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:36:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:44:000
10.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:36:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:50:000
11.  William Harrod Finished 4th 00:36:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:53:000
12.  Francis Arnstein Finished N/A 00:38:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:15:000
13.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:38:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:49:000
14.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Finished 2nd 00:39:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:22:000
15.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:40:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:57:000
16.  Fraser Merry Finished 4th 00:41:26:000 0

16. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:26:000
17.  Iain Merry Finished 00:51:41:000 0

17. Iain Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:41:000
18.  David Meiklejohn Finished 00:56:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:55:000

Youths

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youths - Results
1.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished A 00:32:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:16:000
2.  Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:32:22:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:22:000
3.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished A 00:32:43:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:32:43:000
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:33:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:33:56:000
5.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:34:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:34:12:000
6.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:34:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:34:23:000
7.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:35:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:50:000
8.  Struan McInnes RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished N/A 00:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:07:000
9.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:36:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:36:19:000
10.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 00:36:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:36:21:000
11.  Lewis Champion Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 00:36:59:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:36:59:000
12.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:02:000
13.  Mark McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 00:37:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:37:13:000
14.  Rory Mellis Finished B 00:37:25:000 0

14. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:37:25:000
15.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Finished A 00:37:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:37:36:000
16.  Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished B 00:37:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:37:46:000
17.  Fraser Martin Finished A 00:37:58:000 0

17. Fraser Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:37:58:000
18.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:38:04:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:38:04:000
19.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:38:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:38:38:000
20.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:38:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:38:59:000
21.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:39:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:05:000
22.  Thomas Deas Finished B 00:39:31:000 0

22. Thomas Deas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:39:31:000
23.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 00:40:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:40:00:000
24.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:40:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:40:13:000
25.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:40:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:16:000
26.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:41:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:42:000
27.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:42:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:42:10:000
28.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:44:10:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:44:10:000
29.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:46:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:46:12:000
30.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:46:53:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:46:53:000
31.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:47:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:47:35:000
32.  Laura Meiklejohn Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 00:56:55:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:56:55:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

Open Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 11:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 28/08/11 – 11:00
Regional C, None
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Sun 28/08/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk