Burns Country Time Trial

Time Trial , Mauchline – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235373

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Community Hall, Mauchline, KA5 5DF

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:49:000
2.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:35:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:32:000
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:35:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:45:000
4.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:36:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:20:000
5.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:36:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:31:000
6.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:36:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:34:000
7.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:36:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:37:000
8.  Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
9.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:37:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:38:000
10.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:39:000
11.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:40:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:39:000
12.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:53:000
13.  Steven McLean Finished 00:42:55:000 0

13. Steven McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:55:000
14.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:43:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:22:000
15.  Sandy Auston Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:44:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:58:000
16.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
17.  David Fairweather Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:46:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:52:000
--- Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Rabbie Burns Time Trial League.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235373

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Community Hall, Mauchline, KA5 5DF

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:49:000
2.  Stephen Couper Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:35:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:32:000
3.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:35:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:45:000
4.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:36:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:20:000
5.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:36:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:31:000
6.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:36:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:36:34:000
7.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:36:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:36:37:000
8.  Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
9.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:37:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:38:000
10.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:38:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:39:000
11.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:40:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:40:39:000
12.  Peter Forsythe Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:53:000
13.  Steven McLean Finished 00:42:55:000 0

13. Steven McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:55:000
14.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:43:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:22:000
15.  Sandy Auston Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:44:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:58:000
16.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:45:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:08:000
17.  David Fairweather Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:46:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:52:000
--- Nicky Cronin Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Shields Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of Rabbie Burns Time Trial League.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
24km / 15 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk