National 4X Series Round 2

MTB 4X – Saturday, 29 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

183/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 29th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Sarsha Huntington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sarsha Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katy Curd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sue Mahony Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Sue Mahony -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Claire Pollard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58

7. Cara Murray -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Terri-Anne Busbridge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Niki Patchett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Claire Buchar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Claire Buchar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Big Fun 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Big Fun 18+ - Results
1.  William Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Peterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ross Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Askew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Carr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Kendall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Moore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Waldron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. James Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Finlayson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Michael Finlayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathon Kanalas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jonathon Kanalas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joost Wichman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joost Wichman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Kovarik Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Kovarik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guido Tschugg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Guido Tschugg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lukas Mechura Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lukas Mechura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tomas Slavic Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tomas Slavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Johannes Fishbach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Johannes Fishbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Norton Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Cunynghame Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Wilson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 46

13. James Wilson -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Norton Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Evans Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 42

15. William Evans -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

16. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Weiss Amirco Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Weiss Amirco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ryan Poolman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Gray Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27

24. Michael Gray -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Max Lenthall Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 26

25. Max Lenthall -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 24

27. Tom Dowie -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  A. J Boardman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 22

29. A. J Boardman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21

30. Dale Russell -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12-17 - Results
1.  Jordan Lunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Rouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hankinson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Charter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matt Charter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ali Coley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ali Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Toby Middlemiss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Toby Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Elliott Simmons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66

3. Tom Knight -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luc Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Luc Harris -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Yard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Michael Yard -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Billingham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Danny Harwood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Danny Harwood -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46

13. James Oliver -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Hudson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 42

15. Jack Hudson -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

17. Luke Stanley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Platt Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

18. Ben Platt -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ryan Turner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Cryer Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70

1. Luke Cryer -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bardolph Kerr Team Corley Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Allman Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 62

5. Craig Allman -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Hatcher Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Gray Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62

5. Philip Gray -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Hutchinson Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Walters Finished Master 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Lord Finished Master 00:00:00:00 50

11. John Lord -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished Master 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rich Lane -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Davi Birks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66

3. Davi Birks -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Tom Gethin -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Hewitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. John Hewitt -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Timothy Pearson Finished Senior --- 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Pete Goddard -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Way Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Matthew Way -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46

13. Lee Feery -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ryan Dutton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 42

15. Ryan Dutton -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

16. Alastair Keen -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Scott McLauchlan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Insley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

18. Jamie Insley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Simon Brettle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

20. Simon Brettle -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Isaac Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30

21. John Isaac -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  James Lomax Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27

24. James Lomax -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Frankie Hobbins Chester RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

26. David Sibley -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jack Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Dan Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29. Dan Roberts -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Lancashire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Tatum Swindon CSC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Thomason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ryan Forrest Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17

34. Ryan Forrest -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matt Tenpenny RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Martin Dorn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15

36. Martin Dorn -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mariusz Zuchowski Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran --- 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Doig Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62

5. David Doig -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 58

7. Greg Taylor -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Jones Finished Youth --- 0

1. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68

2. Joe Buck -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jono Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62

5. Jono Jones -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Bremridge Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Moses Gerbrands Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 46

13. Edward Pugh -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: British Fourcross Series Round 2

Posted 25/07/2010 - British Cycling

An international lineup comes to Harthill

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sat 29/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Big Fun 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Fun 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

183/EN/003/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 29th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Sarsha Huntington Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sarsha Huntington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katy Curd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sue Mahony Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Sue Mahony -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Claire Pollard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58

7. Cara Murray -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Terri-Anne Busbridge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Niki Patchett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Claire Buchar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Claire Buchar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Big Fun 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Big Fun 18+ - Results
1.  William Wright Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ross Peterson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ross Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Askew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Carr Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Kendall Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Moore Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tom Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Waldron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. James Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Michael Finlayson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Michael Finlayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathon Kanalas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jonathon Kanalas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Joost Wichman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Joost Wichman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Chris Kovarik Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Chris Kovarik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guido Tschugg Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Guido Tschugg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lukas Mechura Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Lukas Mechura -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tomas Slavic Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tomas Slavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dan Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Johannes Fishbach Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Johannes Fishbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Norton Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Cunynghame Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Wilson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 46

13. James Wilson -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Richard Norton Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  William Evans Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 42

15. William Evans -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

16. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Weiss Amirco Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Weiss Amirco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Peter Warner Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ryan Poolman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Gray Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 27

24. Michael Gray -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Max Lenthall Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 26

25. Max Lenthall -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kieron McAvoy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 24

27. Tom Dowie -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  A. J Boardman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 22

29. A. J Boardman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21

30. Dale Russell -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12-17 - Results
1.  Jordan Lunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Rouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hankinson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Stevens Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matt Charter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matt Charter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ali Coley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ali Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Toby Middlemiss Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Toby Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Elliott Simmons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66

3. Tom Knight -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luc Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Luc Harris -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Yard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Michael Yard -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alec Henderson RLS4X Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joseph Billingham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Danny Harwood Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Danny Harwood -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46

13. James Oliver -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jack Hudson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 42

15. Jack Hudson -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Luke Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

17. Luke Stanley -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Ben Platt Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

18. Ben Platt -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ryan Turner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Cryer Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70

1. Luke Cryer -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bardolph Kerr Team Corley Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Allman Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 62

5. Craig Allman -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dave Richardson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christian Hatcher Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Gray Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62

5. Philip Gray -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Hutchinson Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jonathan Walters Finished Master 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Lord Finished Master 00:00:00:00 50

11. John Lord -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished Master 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rich Lane -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Davi Birks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66

3. Davi Birks -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Tom Gethin -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  John Hewitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. John Hewitt -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior --- 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Timothy Pearson Finished Senior --- 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Hancock Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Jake Hancock -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Pete Goddard -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matthew Way Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48

12. Matthew Way -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 46

13. Lee Feery -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ryan Dutton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 42

15. Ryan Dutton -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

16. Alastair Keen -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Scott McLauchlan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jamie Insley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

18. Jamie Insley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Simon Brettle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

20. Simon Brettle -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  John Isaac Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30

21. John Isaac -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  James Lomax Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27

24. James Lomax -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Frankie Hobbins Chester RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25

26. David Sibley -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jack Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Dan Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29. Dan Roberts -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Lancashire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jason Tatum Swindon CSC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Thomason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Ryan Forrest Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 17

34. Ryan Forrest -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Matt Tenpenny RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Martin Dorn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 15

36. Martin Dorn -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Mariusz Zuchowski Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran --- 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Doig Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62

5. David Doig -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 58

7. Greg Taylor -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ian Wherry Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Jones Finished Youth --- 0

1. Matt Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 68

2. Joe Buck -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jono Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62

5. Jono Jones -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Howard Redman Rockstar Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joshua Bremridge Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Moses Gerbrands Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 46

13. Edward Pugh -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: British Fourcross Series Round 2

Posted 25/07/2010 - British Cycling

An international lineup comes to Harthill

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 00:00 MTB National B Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sat 29/05/10 – 00:00
MTB National B,  | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Big Fun 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Fun 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/05/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 29/05/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk