EA Winter Regional Round 5

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 14 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-13 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

1. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ethan Vernon Unknown 0

2. Ethan Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jake Newman Unknown 0

5. Jake Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Devon Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Shane Redgewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Drinkwater Unknown 0

8. Tom Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14-16 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Max Jenkins Unknown 0

5. Max Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Trower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jack Driver Performance Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Foreman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17 and Over - Results
1.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

4. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Timothy Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

7. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Banham Unknown 0

9. James Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Howard Unknown 0

10. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 & Under - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0

3. Morgan Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

2. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

5. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Alex Leach Unknown 0

8. Alex Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-10 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Alexander Gray Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Elliot Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
15.  Karl Banham Unknown 0

15. Karl Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

BMX East Anglia East Winter Regional Series

Posted 16/03/2010 - British Cycling

Results from round 5 of the Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 motos before the finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a series trophy. All rounds count towards final ranking. Females 11 and over compete with the boys.

The Races

11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30

17+

Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 10 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

583/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11-13 - Results
1.  Lee Golder Unknown 0

1. Lee Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ethan Vernon Unknown 0

2. Ethan Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jake Newman Unknown 0

5. Jake Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Devon Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Shane Redgewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tom Drinkwater Unknown 0

8. Tom Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14-16 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Max Jenkins Unknown 0

5. Max Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony Trower Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jack Driver Performance Cycles Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Foreman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17 and Over - Results
1.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

4. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Timothy Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

7. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Trewin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  James Banham Unknown 0

9. James Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Howard Unknown 0

10. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 & Under - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0

3. Morgan Dorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlie Foster Unknown 0

2. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Jake Jones Unknown 0

5. Jake Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Alex Leach Unknown 0

8. Alex Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-10 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Alexander Gray Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
13.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
14.  Elliot Trewin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
15.  Karl Banham Unknown 0

15. Karl Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

BMX East Anglia East Winter Regional Series

Posted 16/03/2010 - British Cycling

Results from round 5 of the Winter Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 motos before the finals. Compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class for a series trophy. All rounds count towards final ranking. Females 11 and over compete with the boys.

The Races

11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30

17+

Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 10 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/03/10 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/03/10 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk