Isle of Man International Youth Tour

Road – Friday, 01 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005094

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Apr 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Overall GC - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leon Mazzone Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Raw Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Anna Christian Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Elliott Webster Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall GC - Results
1.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Kyle Yates Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jonathan Cregeen Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Max Sykes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Kirsty Raw Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Nicholas Wylie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alexandra Christian Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall GC - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Dean Martin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Nash Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Oliver Shimmin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Oliver Webster Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Tom Stockdale Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Rory Nolan Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Sam Black Unknown B 0

10.  Sam Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Daniel Hopkin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Zoe Raw Unknown B 0

12.  Zoe Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall GC - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Scott Thwaites Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Stockdale Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Mark Christian Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alex Paton G!RO Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ian Pugh Unknown A 0

11.  Ian Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Copeland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Yates Unknown A 0

13.  Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Looker Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Peter Mitchell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Scott Flynn Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Niall Shimmin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Howard Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Mark Redhead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jack Speirs Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Robert Knibbs Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Tom Black Unknown A 0

23.  Tom Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Steven Quinn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Adam Gent Unknown A 0

26.  Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Jack Evans Unknown A 0

27.  Jack Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Alexander Nener Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Joseph Allen Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Joss Bentley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Colum O'Shea Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Kirstin Daly Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Caroline O'Neill Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Overall GC - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.youthtour.co.uk or e-mail info@youthtour.co.uk for further details. U16 race also allows Junior Girls [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
11km / 7 miles
U12 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
21km / 13 miles
U14 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
39km / 24 miles
U16 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
80km / 50 miles
U8 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
11km / 7 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005094

Start Date:

Fri, 1st Apr 2005

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Overall GC - Results
1.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Nicholas Hunter Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leon Mazzone Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Megan Raw Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Anna Christian Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Elliott Webster Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Overall GC - Results
1.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Lambton VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Kyle Yates Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jonathan Cregeen Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Max Sykes Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Kirsty Raw Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Nicholas Wylie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alexandra Christian Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Overall GC - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Berry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Dean Martin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joseph Nash Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Oliver Shimmin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Oliver Webster Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Tom Stockdale Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Rory Nolan Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Sam Black Unknown B 0

10.  Sam Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Daniel Hopkin Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Zoe Raw Unknown B 0

12.  Zoe Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Overall GC - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Scott Thwaites Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Mark McNally Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ben Stockdale Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Mark Christian Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Alex Paton G!RO Race Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Ian Pugh Unknown A 0

11.  Ian Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Thomas Copeland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ross Yates Unknown A 0

13.  Ross Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Looker Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Peter Mitchell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Scott Flynn Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Niall Shimmin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Howard Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Mark Redhead Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jack Speirs Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Robert Knibbs Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Tom Black Unknown A 0

23.  Tom Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Steven Quinn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Whitehall Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Adam Gent Unknown A 0

26.  Adam Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Jack Evans Unknown A 0

27.  Jack Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Alexander Nener Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Joseph Allen Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Joss Bentley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Colum O'Shea Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Kirstin Daly Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Caroline O'Neill Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Overall GC - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

See www.youthtour.co.uk or e-mail info@youthtour.co.uk for further details. U16 race also allows Junior Girls [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
11km / 7 miles
U12 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
21km / 13 miles
U14 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
39km / 24 miles
U16 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
80km / 50 miles
U8 Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/04/05 00:00 --- Youth --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 01/04/05 – 00:00
Youth
11km / 7 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk