UCI Track World Cup Round 5 - CDM

Track – Friday, 13 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Feb 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race Final - Results
8.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Blyth Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
4.  Ross Edgar Unknown 3rd 0

4. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Kilometre Time Trial - Results
8.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Results
5.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jo-Anne Hamon The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
2.  Katie Colclough Paramount CRT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elizabeth Deignan Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Sprint - Results
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Madison - Results
9999.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Velo Club Venta Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Crampton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
6.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Mens Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Womens Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Womens 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Womens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

309/IN/099/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Feb 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Individual Pursuit - Results
5.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Points Race Final - Results
8.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Mens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Sprint - Results
1.  Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Jamie Staff MBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Anna Blyth Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Keirin - Results
4.  Ross Edgar Unknown 3rd 0

4. Ross Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Kilometre Time Trial - Results
8.  David Daniell Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens 500m Time Trial - Results
5.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jo-Anne Hamon The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Womens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points Race - Results
2.  Katie Colclough Paramount CRT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elizabeth Deignan Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Womens Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Sprint - Results
4.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Madison - Results
9999.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Velo Club Venta Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Mens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Sprint - Results
4.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Crampton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
6.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Womens Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Lotto Soudal U23 Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Mens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Mens Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Mens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Womens Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 13/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Mens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
Womens 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Womens Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 14/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Mens Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 ---
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
Mens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Womens Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 00:00 Foreign - National Band 3 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sun 15/02/09 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 3
3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk