Manchester Regional Track League First Division 3

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 24 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

350/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Oct 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 12th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

1. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Unknown 0

1. Melissa Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rob Mace Unknown N/A 0

1. Rob Mace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Greg Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Greg Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Greg Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Greg Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Greg Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Mostyn Bullock trainSharp Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown A 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown A 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

350/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Oct 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 12th Dec 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

1. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Unknown 0

1. Melissa Bury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rob Mace Unknown N/A 0

1. Rob Mace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Greg Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Greg Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Greg Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Greg Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Damion Clark Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Greg Newton Unknown N/A 0

1. Greg Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Mostyn Bullock trainSharp Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown A 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Green Unknown A 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Points

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 40 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/10/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 24/10/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk