North West Youth Tour 5 XC MTB

MTB XC – Saturday, 07 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132004025

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Daniel Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Newton Lakes RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3132004025

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
1.  Daniel Smith Lakeland Sprinters Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Katie Fearnehough Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Louise Ashton Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Newton Lakes RC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Fearnehough VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Daniel Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk