DHL/Meadowbank National Track Series

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 05 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235299

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C riders 20 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A/B/C riders 20 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:06:56:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:56:020
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:01:21:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:21:110
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:390
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:32:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:32:720
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Devil for non-finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for non-finallists - Results
1.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:970
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A + B riders 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B riders 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:05:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:05:790
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders Pursuit - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap Final - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:32:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:32:270
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Results: DHL/Meadowbank Track

Posted 06/07/2011 - British Cycling

The latest results and league tables from the Meadowbank Sports Centre in Edinburgh.

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

A/B/C riders 20 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:15
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:16
Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Devil for non-finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth riders 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:20 Youth Only None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:20
Youth Only, None
A + B riders 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:21
Youth riders Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235299

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C riders 20 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A/B/C riders 20 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:06:56:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:56:020
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Erin Allan The Racers Finished B 00:01:21:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:21:110
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:33:390
2.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:32:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:32:720
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Devil for non-finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil for non-finallists - Results
1.  Martin Lonie dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth riders 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:970
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A + B riders 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A + B riders 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:05:05:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:05:790
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth riders Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth riders Pursuit - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Handicap Final - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:32:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:32:270
2.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Hadden Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Results: DHL/Meadowbank Track

Posted 06/07/2011 - British Cycling

The latest results and league tables from the Meadowbank Sports Centre in Edinburgh.

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

A/B/C riders 20 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:15
Youth riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:16 Youth Only None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:16
Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:17 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:18 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Devil for non-finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:19 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Youth riders 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:20 Youth Only None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:20
Youth Only, None
A + B riders 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:21 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:21
Youth riders Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:22 Youth Only None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:22
Youth Only, None
Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/07/11 19:23 Regional C None ---
Tue 05/07/11 – 19:23
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk